Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.9 L
EMD Value
₹31,902
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT KASARKHEDE TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON
2026_JALGA_1298403_5
ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,400
₹31,902
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWITCH ROOM
ITEM NO. 1:- Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distace of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation etc complete. | 14.1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | ITEM NO. 2 :- Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M-10 /1:3:6 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing-out water manually formwork, compacting, covering newly laid concrete by gunny bag, plastic or tarpaulin, curing etc complete. | 1.01 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | ITEM NO. 3:- Providing and laying in situ Cement concrete of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for PCC work below foundation and footing including normal dewatering,plywood form work, compaction, finishing and curing, etc, complete.
PCC M150 | 1.8 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | ITEM NO. 4a:- Providing and laying in situ Cement concrete of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for RCC work in foundation like raft, grillage, strip foundation and footing of RCC columns and steel stanchions including normal dewatering,plywood form work, compaction, finishing and curing, etc, complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use of L & T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.)
RCC M 250 for Footing | 2.3 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | ITEM NO. 4b:- Providing and casting in situ Cement Concrete of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal of approved quality for RCC work as per detailed drawings and designs or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including normal dewatering, plywood form work,bully/steel prop ups, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with CM 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness if special finish is to be provided and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C. C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted )
RCC M 250 for column | 1.23 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | ITEM NO. 4c:- Providing and casting in situ C. C. of trap / granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal of approved quality for RCC works as per detailed drawings and designs or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including normal dewatering, ,plywood form work,bully/steel prop ups compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with C. M. 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface wherever nesessary or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use of L&T, A.C.C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted.)
RCC M 250 Beams, Lintels | 2.19 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | ITEM NO. 4d:- Providing and casting in situ C. C. of trap/granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal of approved quality for RCC work as per detailed drawings and designs or as directed by Engineer-in-charge including normal dewatering, plywood form work,bully/steel prop ups, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with CM 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface wherever necessary or roughening if special finssh is to be provided and curing, etc. complete. (By weigh batching and mix design for M-250 and M-300 only. Use fo L&T, A.C. C., Ambuja, Birla Gold, Manikgad, Rajashree, etc. cement is permitted .)
RCC M 250Slabs | 1.96 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | ITEM NO. 5:- Filling in plinth and floors / trenches with contractor’s murum for bedding in 15cm to 20cm layers including watering and compaction complete. | 6.57 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | ITEM NO. 6:- Providing Bricks masonry in cement mortar 1:6 using Second class burnt bricks in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding complete.
For Plinth | 1.79 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | For Superstructure | 8 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.55 MB
BOQ_2230080.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
JJM32TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM31TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM31TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].