Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
SPO
Knowledge City, Sector 81
E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Laboratory Refrigerator
2026_DSTE_173618_1
PBTI/PROC/26-27/12/08_04
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Item Rate
90 days
PBTI, Mohali
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹3,800
PBTI, Mohali
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
PUNJAB BIOTECHNOLOGY INCUBATOR
COMMERCIAL BID FORMAT
Name of the Equipment Laboratory Refrigerator
Name of the Manufacturer
Make of the Equipment
Sr. No. Part A - Main Equipment Qty Rate in Rs. GST Amount Total Amount
1 Laboratory refrigerator for Samples, Reagent & Chemical Storage 1
2 Capacity 700-800 L
3 Door type Glass Door with Lock
4 No. of doors 02
5 Temp. Range +2°C to +8°C
6 Temp Controller Microprocessor-based digital controller
7 Outer Body Rust Free/Mild Steel (MS)
8 Inner Body Rust Free/polystyrene (PS)
9 Wheel Castor Wheel with brakes
10 Refrigerant Non-CFC, Non-HCFC, Non-HFC
11 Shelves Minimum 08
12 Power Supply 230–240V Single Phase (50/60 Hz)
13 Warranty Standard one year on complete unit & Compressor
Total Amount of Part A
PART B - AMC Charges (After expiry of Standard Warranty of One (01) Year
1st Year AMC Charges
2nd Year AMC Charges
3rd Year AMC Charges
4th Year AMC Charges
5th Year AMC Charges
6th Year AMC Charges
Total Amount of Part B
Total FOR Amount upto PBTI Site- Part A + Part B
Total Amount in Words:
1. It is mandatory to quote item wise rates for Part B lump sum rates are not acceptable for these.
2. Bidder must quote amount in the given cells, if amount against any cell is included in main component, bidder should put "Zero" value.
3. Taxes must be mentioned, if it is not mentioned, the same shall be treated as included in given rates.
4. This is to certify that the rates quoted above are not more than the rates charged from any Institution/Department/Organization
Signatory Name:
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
e-tender-Refrigerator.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Refrigerator.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
e-tender-RefrigeratorRev.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].