Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC NO 203 204 PLAZA CENTER 129 G N CHETTY ROAD CHENNAI 600 006 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600006 | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹5.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | U-TECH CONSULTANTS AND ENGINNERS PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bullet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes.
Bullet :- Specially designed Phosphor Bronze suitable for Condenser Tube ID 28mm / Thick 1mm / Length 10M | 15,620 | Nos | 33 ₹5,15,460 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM Carrying out Bullet cleaning by specially designed Phosphor Bronze Bullet shot of LHS RHS of condenser tubes in Unit II condenser during AOH of 2025 26
2025_EB_622592_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM / OT. 361 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
10 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
18 May 2026
12 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
Amount
Bullet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes. Bullet :- Specially designed Phosphor Bronze suitable for Condenser Tube ID 28mm / Thick 1mm / Length 10M
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_744527.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].