Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC PORSA CHAURAHA DIVERSON ROAD MURAINA | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,115
Closing Date
1 Apr 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Suresh Kumar Ahirwar
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Maintenance and Construction of Quarter No. 05 Work at fire bigred Colony Ward No. 58 Zone 13 File No. 424/23X3/3. 2nd call
2023_UAD_308501_2
MPGMC/424/23x3/3/Jan/2023-24
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,115
5 Aug 2026
15 Mar 2024
3 Apr 2024
16 Mar 2024
1 Apr 2024
22 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Suresh Kumar Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 13-Jun-2024 11:06 AM Tender Title: Maintenance and Construction of Quarter No. 05 Work at fire bigred Colony Ward No. 58 Zone 13 File No. 424/23X3/3. 2nd call Tender ID: 2023_UAD_308501_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMITABH UPADHYAY (GSTN-23AAEPU6091R1ZX) BID ID -1021050 411476.100 -21.900 321362.834 Three Lakh Twenty One Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Two
2.00 JAI MAA BIJASAN ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23CAAPM1396K1ZN) BID ID -1025762 411476.100 -21.000 325066.119 Three Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AMITABH UPADHYAY(321362.834)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Maintenance and Construction of Quarter No. 05 Work at fire bigred Colony Ward No. 58 Zone 13 File No. 424/23X3/3. 2nd call Tender ID: 2023_UAD_308501_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AMITABH UPADHYAY 321362.834 L1
2 JAI MAA BIJASAN ENTERPRISES 325066.119 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].