Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-AOC SOFIABAD UNDER BARKOLA GP WITHIN KHARAGPUR I PANCHAYAT SAMITY | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 712122 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
14 Jan 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Guiadaha Garhbeta Paschim Medinipur
Installation of Submersible Pump at Karsa Adibasipara under Karsa Gram Panchayat
2025_ZPHD_973847_1
12(09)/Karsagp/15th CFC/2025-2026
Open Tender
PLUMBING WORKS ORG
Percentage
Karsa Adibasi Para
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹750
₹3,200
27 Aug 2026
13 Dec 2025
16 Jan 2026
13 Dec 2025
14 Jan 2026
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Tapas Das Created Date/Time: 19-Jan-2026 03:20 PM Tender Title: Installation of Submersible Pump at Karsa Adibasipara under Karsa Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_973847_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: Installation of Submersible Pump at Karsa Adibasipara under Karsa Gram Panchayat
Contract No: .- 12(09)/Karsagp/15th CFC/2025-2026 Dated:- 12.12.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ABU TORAB GAYEN (GSTN-19BNMPG3351A1ZA) BID ID -7888942 159619.00 1.00 161215.19 One Lakh Sixty One Thousand Two Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7889565 159619.00 -.01 159603.04 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Three
3.00 M/S Chowdhury Construction (New) (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7889160 159619.00 1.95 162731.57 One Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH(159603.04)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of Submersible Pump at Karsa Adibasipara under Karsa Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_973847_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7889565) 159603.04 L1
2 ABU TORAB GAYEN (BID ID -7888942) 161215.19 L2
3 M/S Chowdhury Construction (New) (BID ID -7889160) 162731.57 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].