Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.2 LRejected-Finance 3701 3701 NEAR SAINI HOSPITAL UKLANA ROAD BHUNA 125111 | FATEHABAD | HARYANA | 125111 | ₹18.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹19.0 LRejected-Finance MUNICIPAL CORPORATION URBAN LOCAL BODIES FATEHABAD | ₹19.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
EMD Value
₹49,600
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Sumit Chopra
Municipal Council Fatehabad
Relevelling of IPB side path on Ratia Chungi Hanspur Road in MC Fatehabad
2026_HRY_529379_1
2026173BF8BF 23AE 410E 9C38 01C87B119B66272ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Fatehabad
first time
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹49,600
Yes
10 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026 - 19 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [17.22.2]Water Bound Macadam Gr I 2. Water Bound Macadam Grading I with screening Type A
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 0.4 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 0.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 0.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | [17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate] | 0.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | [17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate] | 0.8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km] | 0.4 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 10km up to 20km per KM] | 0.8 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | [3.CA001] CA001. Good earth [Rate] | 0.4 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 1 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_608409.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].