Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50,000
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
Vidhayak Niwas-1 sthit Awas Sankhya-103/1B ke hall mein aluminium partition karane ka karya, ek khidki ki chaukhat badalne ka karya evam anya aavashyak civil sambandhi karya.
2026_PWDBL_1180657_5
1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹650
₹5,000
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead. Of area 3 sq. metres and below(D.S.R No-15.12.1) | 2 | each. | 290 | ₹580 |
| 2 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately).salwood D.S.R No-9.1.2 | 0.06 | cum. | 92,045 | ₹5,228.16 |
| 3 | Fixing chowkhats in existing opening including embedding chowkhats in floors or walls cutting masonry for hold fasts embedding hold fasts in cement concrete blocks of size 15x10x10 cm with cement concrete 1:3:6 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). painting two coats of approved wood preservation to sides of chowkhats and making good the damages to wall and floors as required complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Door chowkhats DSR No- 14.2.1 | 2 | each. | 1,408 | ₹2,816 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) nondecorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws DSR 9.21.1 | 1.52 | Sqmt. | 1,890 | ₹2,872.8 |
| 5 | Proding and fixing aluminium work for doors windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tublar section/ appropriate Z section and other sections of approved make conferming to IS:733 and IS 1285 , fixing with dash fasteners of requried dia and size , including necessary filling up the gaps at at junction I.S at top bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc alumimium section shall be smooth , rust free straight , mitred and joints machanically where requried including clear angle , aluminum snap beading for glazing / paneling C.P Brass/ stainless steel screws all complete as per architectural drawing and the direction of Engineer-in - charge (glazing, paneling , and dash fasteners to be paid for separately)::for shutters of doors, windows &ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket required(fitting shall be paid for seprately):: powder coated aluminium ( minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron (dsr -21.1.2.2) | 28.22 | KG. | 419 | ₹11,823.09 |
| 6 | Proding and fixing aluminium work for doors windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tublar section/ appropriate Z section and other sections of approved make conferming to IS:733 and IS 1285 , fixing with dash fasteners of requried dia and size , including necessary filling up the gaps at at junction I.S at top bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc alumimium section shall be smooth , rust free straight , mitred and joints machanically where requried including clear angle , aluminum snap beading for glazing / paneling C.P Brass/ stainless steel screws all complete as per architectural drawing and the direction of Engineer-in - charge (glazing, paneling , and dash fasteners to be paid for separately)::for shutters of doors, windows &ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket required(fitting shall be paid for seprately):: powder coated aluminium ( minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron (dsr -21.1.2.2) | 11.16 | KG. | 501 | ₹5,591.76 |
| 7 | Proding and fixing glazing in aluminium door , window ventilator shutter and partition etc with EPDM rubber / neoprane gasket etc complete as per architectural drawing and the direction of Engineer-in - charge (cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item:(with float glass panes of 5 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50kg/sqm)(dsr-21.3.2) | 4.42 | Sqm | 1,189 | ₹5,255.38 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing of ACP (Alluminium Composite Pannel) sheet in Aluminium door/window, Ventilator shutter and Partitions etc, with EPDM Rubber/ neoprene gasket etc, complete as per the architectural drawings and the direction fo Engineer-in - charge (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item. | 8.52 | Sqm | 1,131 | ₹9,636.12 |
| 9 | FILLING the gap in between allmunium frame and adjacent RCC/Brick/stone work by providing weather/structural non sag elastomeric PU sealant over backer rod of approved quality as per architectural drawings and direction of Engineer-in-charge complete complying to ASTM C920, DIN 18540-F & ISO 11600. Upto 10mm depth and 10mm width item no. dsr- 21.19.2 | 15.4 | rmt | 158 | ₹2,433.2 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing aluminium tubular handle bar 32 mm outer dia, 3.0 mm thick &2100 mm long with SS screws etc .complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Anodized (AC 15 ) aluminium tubular handle bar dsr21.12.2 | 4 | Nos. | 498 | ₹1,992 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
T1_1644.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_2220059.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .