Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Roorkee road Meerut Cantt
Roorkee road Meerut Cantt
PROVN OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY LINE FROM DCN PUMP HOUSE TO EKNATH ENCLAVE AT 8 EW BN AT DABATHWA MIL STN UNDER GE (U) MEERUT CANTT.
2026_MES_782824_1
8873/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
120 days
Meerut cantt
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹300
GE (U) Meerut Cantt
₹9,700
Yes
7 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in soft/ loose soil n.exc. 1.5M wide & n exc 1.5M deep for laying of GI/CI pipe line & getting out including forming bottom surface complete all as specified and directed. | 130 | CUM | 100 | ₹13,000 |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, trenches including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layer n.exc. 250 mm in any type of soil after the pipe laid & tested complete all as specified and directed. | 125 | CUM | 100 | ₹12,500 |
| 3 | Removing excavated surplus soil to a distance n.exc. 50mtr and depositing where directed at a level n.exc. 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | CUM | 10 | ₹50 |
| 4 | S&F CI sluice valve of size 80mm bore , PN-1.6 with stainless steel spindle conforming to IS-14846-2000 doubles flanged including necessary nuts, bolts, washer and rubber gasket complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | 10 | ₹20 |
| 5 | M&L for CI/DI fittings upto size 150 mm dia bore such as bends ( any type radius and angle ) tapers any type , ( straight , bend , increasing , decreasing or double socket etc) Tee pieces single branch , "Y' junction , double branch, cross ( all sockets or socket and spigot ) collars, caps , plugs and flanged complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | KG | 10 | ₹500 |
| 6 | Material and labour for cutting CI / DI pipe and reducing to required length in position for inserting of new Tees, branches all as required at site of size 150mm bore complete all as specified and directed..
Note :- CI/ DI fitting required at site shall be measured and paid in respective item of BOQ. | 1 | Each | 10 | ₹10 |
| 7 | Material and labour charges for cutting CI / DI pipe and reducing to required length in position for inserting of new Tees, branches all as required at site of size 80mm bore complete all as specified and directed..
Note :- CI / DI fitting required at site shall be measured and paid in respective item of BOQ. | 1 | Each | 10 | ₹10 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing GI tubing 80 mm bore ,medium grade, ISI marked complete with all fittings, laid in trenches complete all as specified & directed. | 325 | RM | 10 | ₹3,250 |
| 9 | Material and labour for construction of brick masonary valve pit chamber of size 1.00x 1.00x 1.00 Mtr ( internal dimension) including Brick work in CM 1:6, 10mm plastering internally in cement mortor 1:4, PCC 1:2:4 100mm thick at bottom and 50mm thick at top as copling of valve pit, MS sheet cover of 3.0mm thick fixed with angle iron 35mmX35mmX5mm and 40mmX40mmX5mm at bottom for accomadating cover duly embaded in PCC coping with 25X3 mm FI lugs 300mm long, one on each side, 12mm dia MS handle made to shape incl two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer on steel surface complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each Job | 10 | ₹20 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_877053.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
PS8873.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.63 MB
AllMakes8873.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.78 MB
Tender8873.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].