Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,189
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Road improvement work in Amrapali Housing Scheme
2026_DOLBU_1130397_2
Amrpali
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹16,189
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 520 | Sqm | 45.8 | ₹23,816 |
| 1.02 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 520 | Sqm | 11 | ₹5,720 |
| 1.03 | DBM G-2
Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects. | 26 | Cum | 13,191 | ₹3,42,966 |
| 1.04 | Bituminous Concrete
Grading 1 Using waste plastic
Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.97 Percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix towork site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects | 15.6 | Cum | 13,722 | ₹2,14,063.2 |
| 1.05 | Cleaning of Park | 1 | Nos | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 1.06 | S/F of High mash | 2 | Nos | 90,000 | ₹1,80,000 |
| 1.07 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro- reflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable
specifications. | 39 | Sqm | 587.24 | ₹22,902.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
d.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.43 MB
BOQ_2222790.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].