Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,242
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Replacing Drainage Line From House of Mr. Pisolkar to Main Road of Khadkeshwar in Prabhag No.17
2026_AMCA_1333903_1
CSMC/EE/ZONE01/2026/1077
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹4,242
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking anc spreading as directed, manual dewatering. preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 86.4 | Cum | 173 | ₹14,947.42 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated materia upto a distace of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking anc spreading as directed by Engineer in- charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation anc excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A2/259) Lift 0 to 1 5 M | 5.4 | Cum | 196.07 | ₹1,058.78 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A-4/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 12 | Cum | 659.51 | ₹7,914.08 |
| 4 | Providing ISI standard stonewere pipes, joints, including all taxes(Central and local), inspection charges, railway freight, loading unloading from railway wagons, loading into trucks, transport to departmental stores/ stacking,etc.complete. MJP DSR item no 1 Page No 87 (SSR No. As Per Market Rate Analysis) | 80 | Rmt | 514.8 | ₹41,184 |
| 5 | Lowering, laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment Stoneware pipes with cement joints in CM1:1 proportion following diameter including cost of conveyance from stores to site of works, cost of jointing material, labour, giving hydraulic testing, etc.complete MJP DSR page no. Section 9, DSR item no 2 page no 87 (250mm dia SWG pipe). | 80 | Rmt | 173.25 | ₹13,860 |
| 6 | Providing and constructing on drainage line B.B. masonary circular manhole, concentric cone 0.90 mtrs, dia. at bottom and 0.5 mtrs. dia at top and upto a depth of 1.50 mtrs. with 23 cm thick brick work in C.M. 1: 6 prop, with 12 mm thick.Cement plaster in 1:4, with smooth rendering, 1:2:4 coping and fixing approved make and quality S.F.R.C. Frame and cover of 56 cm dia etc. including all necessary excavation & 1:5:10 bed c.c.etc all complete as directed by Engineer in-charge. (for depth-1.50m & Rebate & Rs.2363/- per 30cm) MJP DSR Page No:as ner Rate analysis Item No | 0 | No | 0 | ₹0 |
| 6.1 | 1.00 m Depth | 6 | No | 11,584.81 | ₹69,508.86 |
| 6.2 | 1.50 m Depth | 6 | No | 15,523.14 | ₹93,138.84 |
| 7 | Refilling the trenches available excavated with soft material. First over pipe line and then hard material in 15 Cm layers with all leads and lifts including consolidation, surcharging, etc. complete (As per MJP DSR) | 98.14 | Cum | 96.46 | ₹9,466.86 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position steel fibre reinforced concrete (S.F.R.C.) frame and covers of approved make including loading, unloading, transportation, all taxes, etc. complete as directed by Engineerin-charge (20 tonnes capacity). Section-I(XX)-Chambers, Manholes, Drainage Drops & as par Rate analysis | 12 | No | 3,665.55 | ₹43,986.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2282259.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].