Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19.5 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Pre-prototype hardware and software
Fully tested prototype version of H-1 device
RFID smart cards
Fully tested prototype version of H-2 device along with DC power adaptor
Electronic Door Lock
Fully tested prototype version of H-3 device
9799065
GEM/2026/B/7955023
Two Packet Bid
Pre-prototype hardware and software,Fully tested prototype version of H-1 device,RFID smart cards,F
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-prototype hardware and software | Bangalore | 2 | 450 days | |
| Fully tested prototype version of H-1 device | Bangalore | 100 | 450 days | |
| RFID smart cards | Bangalore | 100 | 450 days | |
| Fully tested prototype version of H-2 device along with DC power adaptor | Bangalore | 20 | 450 days | |
| Electronic Door Lock | Bangalore | 20 | 450 days | |
| Fully tested prototype version of H-3 device | Bangalore | 50 | 450 days |
Director, CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore - 560093, (Director Cair)
₹19.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9799065.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
specification_2026-08-24-10-20-16_35263be481765bb5569682cb08ef8e1f.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
specification_2026-08-24-10-23-03_40f54aa6a1ef7d365425a00c35982e68.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
specification_2026-08-24-10-24-48_d30b99c5839cc52eb9ed9867412679c9.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
specification_2026-08-24-10-27-59_7bfcfdeeb4eb53558c5a402e47319a8a.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
specification_2026-08-24-10-30-04_ecf541f353486075065d1fa05e238b92.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
speci_2026-08-24-14-19-46_3ae64dfd3d39a255e0fc4994d8afb1fb.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 1.25 MB
ATP_04081b7d-8224-426e-94841787562280878_SABISAM.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.86 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .