Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | M/S TRIPTI MEDICAL AGENCY | 1 | ₹6,900 |
| 2 | Schedule 5 | BRIGHT SURGICAL HOUSE | 1 | ₹6,577.20 |
| 3 | Schedule 6 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 1 | ₹3,900 |
| 4 | Schedule 7 | LUCKYS PHARMA LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹714 |
| 5 | Schedule 9 | FLORENCE INDIA | 1 | ₹5,073 |
Tender Value
₹97,308
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 10:00 amClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
9369967
GEM/2026/B/7576557
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 39 PCL Brace,D CFA RE 39 Povidone Iodine Germicidal Gargle 2 w v,D CFA RE 39 Anti haemorrh
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
3 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 39 PCL Brace | PCL Brace | 6 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 39 Povidone Iodine Germicidal Gargle 2 w v | Povidone Iodine Germicidal Gargle 2% w/v | 300 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 3 | D CFA RE 39 Anti haemorrhoidal ointment containing Hydrocortisone acetate 5 DOT 58mg Framycetin 10mg Heparin 100IU Esculoside 10mg | Anti haemorrhoidal ointment containing Hydrocortisone acetate 5.58mg, Framycetin 10mg, Heparin 100IU, Esculoside 10mg, Ethylaminobenzoate 10mg, Butylaminobenzoate 10mg per gm tube of 10 gm with applicator | 20 | Tube | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 39 Hypodermic disposable needle thin walled 22G 1 DOT 5 inch long | Hypodermic disposable needle thin walled 22G 1.5 inch long | 60 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 5 | D CFA RE 39 Silk Braided size 1 0 70 76 cm Taper Cut 1 2 Circle Needle 25 mm | Silk Braided, size 1-0, 70-76 cm, Taper Cut 1/2 Circle Needle 25 mm | 108 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 6 | D CFA RE 39 Amo ycillin IP 500mg Cap | Amoxycillin IP 500mg Cap | 1,000 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 7 | D CFA RE 39 Tiotropium Bromide 18 mcg dry powder cap | Tiotropium Bromide 18 mcg dry powder cap | 340 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 8 | D CFA RE 39 1 w v available iodine in non o ynoi iodine surfactant base 500 ml bott | 1% w/v available iodine in non oxynoi iodine surfactant base, 500 ml bott | 45 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 9 | D CFA RE 39 Promethazine Syp 5 mg 5 ml bott of 60 ml | Promethazine Syp 5 mg/5 ml bott of 60 ml | 300 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 10 | D CFA RE 39 Artesunate 25 mg Sulphadoxine 250 mg Pyrimethamine 12 DOT 5 mg Tab | Artesunate 25 mg + Sulphadoxine 250 mg + Pyrimethamine 12.5 mg Tab | 180 | Kit | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9369967.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-23-09-17-48_20a431ba1a959ac771f8af637ebd3b79.pdf
BOQ • 0.16 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-23-09-17-48_42bccc74c372a0348906640be92982fe.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1779508255.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_d126a176-930d-4da8-8d4f1779508592710_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].