Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LQualified 00 PAREVAN GOPALAPUR MARIAHUN JAUNPUR UTTAR PRADESH 222137 | JAUNPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 222137 | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LQualified NEAR PLOT NO 1041 BAHADURGARH MODERN INDUSTTRIAL AREA PHASE 1 JHAJJAR HARYANA 124507 UDYAM HR 07 0008314 | JHAJJAR | HARYANA | 124507 | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LQualified | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Refractory material of boiler
9435712
GEM/2026/B/7635186
Two Packet Bid
IS-8 Furnace Bricks,IS 1927-1 Castable,IS-8 FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING,IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS P
Uttar Pradesh; Sitapur
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
23 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IS-8 Furnace Bricks | IS-8 Furnace Bricks (DRAWING NO.18(APPROX WT.-12KG) FOR WORKING PRESSURE-21 KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+5 DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 150 | No | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 2 | IS 1927-1 Castable | IS 1927-1 Castable 25kg. Each bag.(05 MT) WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 200 | Bag | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 3 | IS-8 FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING | IS-8 FIRE BRICKS AS PER DRAWING NO. B-86024/07 (APPROX WT.- 4KG) FOR WORKING PRESSURE21KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+5DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 3,000 | No | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 4 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.86024/13 (APPROX WT.- 18KG) ( NOS .20 ) FOR WORKING PRESSURE-21KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+5DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 360 | Kg | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 5 | I S-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING No 13 | I S-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.13(APPROX WT.-10) WORKING PRESSURE-21 KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+5 DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 200 | Pcs | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | - |
| 6 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK No 19 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK DRAWING NO.19 (APPROX WT.- 5KG) FOR WORKING PRESSURE21KG/CM2.TEMP.315-/+5 DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 100 | Pcs | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 7 | IS-1927 Fire Cement | IS-1927 Fire Cement 25kg. Per Bag (03 MT) with material test certificate | 120 | Bag | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | - |
| 8 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.2 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.2(APPROX WT.- 10KG) FOR WORKING PRESSURE-21 KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+5DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 200 | No | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 | |
| 9 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.8 | IS-8 SPECIAL FIRE BRICK AS PER DRAWING NO.8(APPROX WT.- 12KG) FOR WORKING PRESSURE21KG/CM2,TEMP.315-/+DEG C WITH MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE | 200 | No | Hasan Agha 261203,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Mahmudabad | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9435712.pdf
GEM_BID
specification___special_fire_brick_2026-06-08-12-10-20_91d09e9d3d14e5c3203bbe9188711fe9.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-08-12-10-20_503f935c7f3be30ab454ebf845f47cf5.csv
BOQ
ATCRefacto_db7e9464-bf30-4118-929b1780901487397_kscm.mhbd.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATCRefacto_db7e9464-bf30-4118-929b1780901487397_kscm.mhbd.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.56 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].