Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BHOKANJI PO BADAMUNDILO PS DIST JAGATSINGHPUR | -27.50% | ₹2.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance 3RD FLOOR LAXMIPRIYA TWIN CITY TOWERS PO PAHAL NH 16 BHUBANESWAR DIST KHORDHA ODISHA 751032 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751032 | +0.00% | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO PAIKMAL PS PAIKMAL DIST BARGARH PIN 768039 | BARGARH | BARGARH | ODISHA | 768039 | +0.00% | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BELTIKIRI SADAR DHENKANAL | +0.00% | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer,RWC,Angul
ANGUL
Construction of bridge over Benga Nallah on Mahulpunji to Bhubanpur via Tenua Road
2026_CERWI_129535_1
Bridge Online-AGL-02/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
360 days
Dhenkanal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.1 L
Yes
20 Aug 2026
20 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
20 May 2026 - 2 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in cutting in hard soil within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth etc complete as per the direction of Engineer in Charge | 3,600.05 | cum | 230.75 | ₹8,30,711.54 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation for bridge works in all kinds of soil, by mechanical means utilising the surplus earth locally for road work where ever required, back filling the excavated earth to the extent required complete in all respect as per approved drawing and technical specifications as per Section 900 and Clause 301 & 304 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) & including cost of all labour, T&P, royalty etc complete and as per direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 1,226.71 | cum | 382.2 | ₹4,68,848.56 |
| 3 | Plain Cement Concrete M10 Grade using 40mm down graded chips in Foundation and Plinth.
Foundation. | 137.71 | cum | 6,337.64 | ₹8,72,756.4 |
| 4 | Cement concrete of M-15 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes pre-approved including arranging of reinforcement as per approved drawing including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
Foundation | 621.51 | cum | 5,902.69 | ₹36,68,580.86 |
| 5 | RCC of design mix of M-300grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 300kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering & form works finishing the exposed surface smooth providing beads & grooves wherever necessary including cost, conveyance royalties and all other taxes of all materials with all leads & lifts, cost of all labour T&P & machineries etc. required for the work including dewatering if necessary, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge but excluding cost, conveyance of tor steel & binding wire & labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding welding & tying the grills lapping spacing etc. where ever necessary & hoisting & placing in position ( to be paid separately as required for RCC works) Abutment & Pier Shaft Foundation | 264.97 | cum | 6,999.75 | ₹18,54,723.76 |
| 6 | Abutment & Pier Shaft Above Bed | 279.48 | cum | 8,651.2 | ₹24,17,837.38 |
| 7 | Abutment & pier cap | 10.23 | cum | 8,651.2 | ₹88,501.78 |
| 8 | Dirt wall | 2.5 | cum | 11,590.9 | ₹28,977.25 |
| 9 | Column / Wing Wall / Tie Beam | 87.94 | cum | 8,651.2 | ₹7,60,786.53 |
| 10 | Approch Slab | 17.1 | cum | 7,314.95 | ₹1,25,085.65 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_591988.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].