Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.5 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pradeep Kumar
Municipal Corporation Gurugram
Construction of Various streets,Sewer line, Water supply line, desilting of sewerline and nali repair in village Mohammadpur Jharsa and Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under MC Gurugram.(Re-Call)
2026_HRY_545316_1
202604A1A0BD 4552 4142 8D40 CA74F91C0DF6285ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
390 days
Gurugram
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹15.5 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of damaged household Sewer connection existing line (Including GST) | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Repair of damaged household Water Supply connection existing line (Including GST) | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Desilting of chocked master sewer lines, removing of blockage and desilting of blocked master sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line, manholes, diversion of sewage through pumping, disposal of retained silt to hazard free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipments, cost of sundries, T and P and safety devices, dewatering, cleaning and required plugging of manholes including cartage, loading and unloading of silt / sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labours and all over head charges etc. complete as per directions and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer –in – charge.
1.i) 450mm dia pipe line | 3,190 | Per Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Desilting of chocked master sewer lines, removing of blockage and desilting of blocked master sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line, manholes, diversion of sewage through pumping, disposal of retained silt to hazard free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipments, cost of sundries, T and P and safety devices, dewatering, cleaning and required plugging of manholes including cartage, loading and unloading of silt / sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labours and all over head charges etc. complete as per directions and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer –in – charge.
600mm i/d pipe line (40% silted) | 200 | Per Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Making sewer connection from proposed 300,400,500mm to 600mm existing sewer line complete in all respect including material, T and P , Plugging and Diversion of sewerline and labour | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Provision for plugging and diversion of storm water by means of a 10–12 HP pumping unit, complete with genset-based power backup, 24×7 skilled manpower for continuous operation, and all ancillary and contingent works incidental to the task. | 120 | Per day | - | - |
| 7 | Provision for shifting of existing utility such as electric poles/ Cables/ Trees/ sewer lines/ Pipelines/ or anything complete in all respect throughout the length of storm water drain to be laid. | 4 | Job | - | - |
| 8 | Analysis of rate for Providing and fixing of RCC NP-3 600mm i/d pipe through trenchless technology from 1100mm i/d MS casing pipe including pushing, safety equipment , diversion of sewerage and material complete in all respect. | 70 | Per Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Recovery of interlocking tile | 48,125 | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_624880.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].