Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹38,800
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superindenting Engineer(Electrical)
CSIR MADRAS COMPLEX, TARAMANI, CHENNAI
Ground floor Raising work at East Wing NEERI Unit in CSIR Campus (Composite work for Civil and Electrical)
2026_CSIR_289236_1
476(2)734/2026-27/CW/EW
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
CSIR MADRAS COMPLEX, TARAMANI
please refer tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹38,800
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 1.01 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 18 | cum | 7,178.75 | ₹1,29,217.5 |
| 2 | REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE: Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 1 | sqm | 736.4 | ₹736.4 |
| 3Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. | |||||
| 3.01 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 1,700 | kg | 107.85 | ₹1,83,345 |
| 4Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using coarse aggregate as well as fine aggregate derived from natural sources and cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum."Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). | |||||
| 4.01 | All works upto plinth level | 18 | cum | 9,504.75 | ₹1,71,085.5 |
| 5MASONRY WORK: Half brick masonary with common burnt clay F.P.S (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above olinth level up to floor V level | |||||
| 5.01 | Cement morter 1:4 91 cement : 4 cparse sand) | 1.5 | sqm | 107.85 | ₹161.77 |
| 6 | FLOORING: 62 mm thick cement concrete flooring with concrete hardener topping, under layer 50 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) and top layer 12mm thick cement hardener consisting of mix 1:2 (1 cement hardener mix : 2 graded stone aggregate, 6mm nominal size) by volume, hardening compound mixed @ 2 litre per 50 kg of cement or as per manufacture’s specifications. This includes cost of cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. | 180 | sqm | 1,056.15 | ₹1,90,107 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 23.34 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_337405.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .