Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.0 L
EMD Value
₹28,700
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Staff Officer (Excv)
Office of the General Manager, Kakri Area, NCL
Offloading the work for assistance in repair and maintenance work of Drills- 05Nos and Hydraulic Shovel-01 Nos at Kakri Project.
2026_NCL_364554_1
KKR/SO(Excv)/E-07/26-27/104
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
365 days
NCL Kakri Project
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹28,700
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Offloading the work for assistance in repair and maintenance work of Drills- 05Nos and Hydraulic Shovel-01 Nos at Kakri Project.
Note:
A. Minimum 02 Nos of skilled, 03Nos of semiskilled and 02 nos of unskilled manpower to be provided per day.
B. EPF/CMPF and CMPS is not included in the Estimated cost and will be reimbursed only after producing of documentary evidence of EPF/CMPF and CMPS payment. | - | days | - | - |
| 3 | Contractor profit | - | Percentage | - | - |
| 4 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
ITBandCOCandATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
LOBandUndertakingsandAnnexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_377477.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].