Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.5 LAccepted-Finance DHARASHIV | DHARASHIV | MAHARASHTRA | ₹13.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance First Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹19.1 LAccepted-Finance SIDDHESHWAR INFRASTRUCTURE DHARASHIV PROP SIDDHESHWAR INFRASTRUCTURE DHARASHIV DHARASHIV | DHARASHIV | DHARASHIV | MAHARASHTRA | ₹19.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second lowest |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical All qualification criteria not fullfilled |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical All qualification criteria not fullfilled |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAMATA CONSTRUCTION L1 | SIDDHESHWAR INFRASTRUCTURE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Work | |||||
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Mechanical Means Item No. 21.02 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 13.82 | Cum. | 125 ₹1,728 Lowest | 205 ₹2,833.92 |
| 3.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete.Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 64.05 | Cum. | 500 ₹32,023.5 Lowest | 900 ₹57,642.3 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1.73 | Cum. | 2,500 ₹4,320 Lowest | 6,201 ₹10,715.33 |
| 5.00 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper.Item No. 21.22 , Page No 192, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 84.27 | Sqm. | 40 ₹3,370.88 Lowest | 110 ₹9,269.92 |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 2.92 | Cum. | 1,500 ₹4,374 Lowest | 7,540 ₹21,986.64 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 4.39 | Cum. | 3,000 ₹13,158 Lowest | 12,100 ₹53,070.6 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionfinishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 4.35 | Cum. | 5,500 ₹23,919.5 Lowest | 14,200 ₹61,755.8 |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete.Item No. 25.70 , Page No 182, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1.32 | MT. | 42,000 ₹55,608 Lowest | 89,805 ₹1,18,901.82 |
| 10.00 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls/ in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually , striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete Item No. 27.01 , Page No 197, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 7.04 | Cum. | 4,000 ₹28,148 Lowest | 8,000 ₹56,296 |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
Closing Date
31 May 2026, 11:30 amClosed
Jansas Mahila Farmer Producer Co. Ltd
At Ekondi lo tal lohara dist Dharashiv
Construction of Shed 93 SqM
2026_DOAWB_1285481_2
MSRLM/Jansas/Smart/Works
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
At Ekondi lo tal lohara dist Dharashiv
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Dharashiv
16 Jul 2026
21 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
31 May 2026
21 May 2026
25 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Mechanical Means Item No. 21.02 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 3 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete.Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 0.8 | Cum. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | 100 | - |
| 5 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper.Item No. 21.22 , Page No 192, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 0.8 | Sqm. | 10 | ₹8 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | 10 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | 10 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionfinishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | Cum. | 10 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete.Item No. 25.70 , Page No 182, PWD SSR 2022-23. | - | MT. | 10 | - |
| 10 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls/ in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually , striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete Item No. 27.01 , Page No 197, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 1 | Cum. | 10 | ₹9.99 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
W2Jansas.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.11 MB
BOQ_2239556.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].