Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹28,152
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Laying of 80 mm M.S Pipe line From Tubewell To Dumping Ground At Gangdaspr Dumping Ground Bijnor Total length- 145mtr/ (total length- 145)
2026_DOLBU_1182425_7
138/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹677
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹28,152
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Laying 110 mm (3'') M..S pipe line with lowering flange packing seat etc. | 145 | Rmt | 1,560 | ₹2,26,200 |
| 2 | Supply of the following size of Hand wheel/ C.I Double Flanged Valve operated with sluice Valve destination including all taxes and insurance. | 2 | Each | 26,750 | ₹53,500 |
| 3 | Carting of D/F Sluice valves of Following sizes to the site of works Lowering them into already Prepared trenches and fixing them In position including supply of Jointing materials such as bolt nut, Rubber insertion white lead complete with Excluding values and specials Required but including the testing etc. complete Excluding values and specials required but including the testing etc. complete. | 2 | Each | 912.2 | ₹1,824.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.69 MB
BOQ_2223049.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].