Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹28,500
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi
AMC to repair/maint of pumps, motors, starters including lifting/lowering of pumps, replacement of burnt contactors, relay phase preventers etc at ARTC S Diphu (Assam)
2026_ARMHA_923903_1
9382/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/73
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Diphu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹28,500
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lifting, taking out and lowering complete of submersible pump set 5 HP to 20 HP along with the any size of column pipes with the help of chain pulley block from borewell after disconnecting electrical & water connections with safety precaution from panel, disconnecting from suction and delivery pipe lines, disconnecting column pipes, testing electric motor to ensure its actual condition, seperating pump & motor from coupling, re-assembling and lowering pump with column pipe & motor into bore well complete, connecting, testing and commissioning alongwith connected items such as mild steel column pipe with nylon rope, cable, re-fixing with new nuts & bolts, rubber packing and other accessories such as spare parts of bush , impeller & neck ring etc., if required for smooth functioning inclusive in unit quoted rates, with proper alignment and making electrical connection including transportation of submersible pumps to and from to workshop complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Each job | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for flushing of borewell complete as per IS-2800 using min 250 PSI air compressor till silt free clear water is obtained from the well for an uninterrupted period. The final discharge shall be free from sand complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 48 | Per Hrs | - | - |
| 3 | Disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 Hz any capacity of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with PVC insulated copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc and suitable size bearing , if required including and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 25 | HP | - | - |
| 4 | Material & labour for replacement of GI/UPVC/CPVC coloum pipe 80 mm dia , 3 Mtrs in length , both end flanged, including, including nuts bolts, washer and rubber gaskets etc complete all as speicfied all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and replacement upper and lower housing bushes of any material complete suitable for 5HP to 40 HP complete. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S & F for replacement jointing the submersible cable by means of jointing material & making the leak proof jointing complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing GI rope wire of 10mm dia (heavy duty) for support of submersible motor and making three pole structure with pully complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | S & F in replacement , connecting, testing and commissioning fully Automatic Star Delta Starter in sheet steel enclosure type MN 16F with single phase protection suitable for upto 25HP motor/pump, 3 Phase, 415 volts, 50 HZ, having all standered accessories complete all as specified and directed. MAKE: Shneider/ L&T/ Standard. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Disconnecting the electric connection of unserviceable centrifugal monoblock pump , transporting to work shop for repair/rewinding, disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 c/s of capacity 20HP of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc, Bush,'O' ring, Sand guard, water seal and suitable size bearing if required including varnishing, heating, drying and also repair/ replacement of spair parts of pump such as bowal busg, gun metal bush, neck ring and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3 | Job | - | - |
| 10 | Disconnecting the electric connection of unserviceable centrifugal monoblock pump , transporting to work shop for repair, disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 c/s of capacity 10HP of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc, Bush,'O' ring, Sand guard, water seal and suitable size bearing if required including varnishing, heating, drying and also repair/ replacement of spair parts of pump such as bowal busg, gun metal bush, neck ring and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_970885.xls
BOQ • 12.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .