Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL)
THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 97 AND 98 GARFA MAIN ROAD
REPAIRING OF FOOTPATH BY INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCK ON SERVICE LANE ALONG SIDE OF AVISHIKTA 1,2 GREENWOOD NOOK AND OTHERS IN W/NO 106.
2026_KMC_1040158_1
KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/106/020/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
40 days
BRORUGH XII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm. ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 3.16 Page No.240) | 1 | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 1, Page No.14 & 3rd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.18,P-1) | 1 | SQM | - | - |
| 3 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation. (a) 1:3:6 proportion ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 1, Page No.23 & 3rd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.18, P-9 & 10) | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and Laying in the specified pattern of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements (ICBP) with concrete blocks (with Concrete grade as specified as per Table 1 of IS 15658 : 2006) manufactured from BIS licensee manufacturer, with spacer nib (Small protruding profiles on the vertical face of a paver block used as a device for keeping minimum joint gap in between the paving blocks, as per Cl. No 3.26 of IS: 15658)and of specified size and shape with aspect ratio (The ratio of length to thickness of a paver block, as per CL.No.3.3 of IS: 15658) as per Table 2 of IS :15658 with flexural strength/breaking load as per Annexure G of IS:15658.on the prepared base course of specified CBR as per Table 1 of IRC SP 63 (2018) or else as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of compacted bedding sand of 25-35 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clanse 6.5.1 of IRC SP 63) and filling up the gaps in between paver blocks with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will he us per clause 6.5.2 of IRC SP 63) and completing the edges with cut blocks as per Cl. No. 8.7 af IRC SP-63(2018) with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction levelling and filling up of the edge gap. 50mm thick (ii) Coloured Decorative (12th Corrigenda & addenda dated14.10.2020) | 1 | SQM | - | - |
| 5 | Laying of interlocking Paver Blocks as per approved design over 20-30mm th medium yellow sand bed with true to line,lavelling,proper compaction with vibrator etc. with jointing with kerb/edge should be made with Cement Concrete (1:2:4)etc. as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge and including cost of materials,labour etc. complete | - | SQM | - | - |
| 6 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
PREQUE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
FORM-106_60.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_2554373.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].