Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LQualified 0 KUSMAUL BANSGOAN GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 273401 | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273401 | ₹5.9 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LQualified 26 FRIENDS COLONY LANE NO 4 WADALA ROAD JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹6.5 LQualified ADJOINING PREET PALACE LUDHIANA HIGHWAY NH 95 MORINDA BYPASS VILLAGE BADDI MADOULI MORINDA RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140101 | MORINDA | RUPNAGAR | PUNJAB | 140101 | ₹6.5 L | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | L4₹8.0 LQualified VILLAGE KANTHARI PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED BISALPUR ROAD BEHIND INDIAN OIL PETROL PUMP BISALPUR ROAD BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243006 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243006 | ₹8.0 L | L4 | Qualified MII |
| 5 | L5₹8.4 LQualified SCO 16 PHASE 2 INDUSTRIAL AREA CHANDIGARH 160002 CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160002 UDYAM CH 01 0004031 04AFCPJ2968K1ZC B M R MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160002 | ₹8.4 L | L5 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EPBAX system
9419015
GEM/2026/B/7620286
Two Packet Bid
IPPBX System,2 pair cable,Digital phones,Analog phones,PVC conduit pipe,20 pair tele cable,10 pair
Jalandhar, Punjab
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Chief Engineer, Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence
₹25,000
19 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPPBX System | SITC Installation Testing Commissioning of Digital Hybrid IP-PBX System configured for 04 Analog Trunk Connectivity, 04 Digital Extensions, 32 Analog Extensions. It should be possible to reach the capacity of system to 48 ports and 99 IP users without any add-on CPU or chassis hardware platform. System should have two Gigabit Ethernet ports for LAN and WAN to separate out local and VoIP traffic on external network.It should be suitable for DTMF as well as the FSK type of telephone instruments. It should have built-in multi-party conferencing without any software licensing. It should be possible to carry out 15 conferences of 3-participants at a time. The system shall have built-in web based software programming tool for system administration. The call ringing sequence would be programmable and have options such as simultaneous, hunting off, round robin and delayed simultaneous.The system shall support flexible numbering for extensions such as it may have extensions with 1 digit, 2 digits and up to 6 digits numbers as well as in combination of all.The system should have built-in outgoing Call Log buffer of 6000 calls, incoming call log buffer of 5000 and call log buffer of 1000 internal calls. Operator features shall have the assistance to extension, attended call transfer, call intercept, indication of call waiting, night service control etc. should be available by default. | 1 | Each | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 2 | 2 pair cable | SITC of 0.5 mm dia 2 pair telephone cable armoured where ever required in prelaid cable tray, RCC hume pipes, DWC pipes or clamped in open manner as applicable, with suitable aesthetic dressing. | 2,000 | Per Mtr | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 3 | Digital phones | SITC Installation Testing Commissioning of Digital Phones including cost of all materical and Labour required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfacation of Enigeer in charge of the work. | 6 | Each | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 4 | Analog phones | SITC Installation Testing Commissioning of Analog Phones set required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfacation of Enigeer in charge of the work. | 24 | Each | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 5 | PVC conduit pipe | SITC of PVC conduit pipe ISI marked (Medium) recessed in wall /ceiling etc. including cost of PVC bends, inspection box and alle the job 25 mm dia. | 700 | Per Mtr | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 6 | 20 pair tele cable | SITC of 0.5 mm dia Armoured 20 pair telephone cable where ever required in prelaid cable tray, RCC hume pipes, DWC pipes or clamped in open manner as applicable, with suitable aesthetic dressing. | 90 | Per Mtr | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 7 | 10 pair tele cable | SITC of 0.5 mm dia Armoured 10 pair telephone cable where ever required in prelaid cable tray, RCC hume pipes, DWC pipes or clamped in open manner as applicable, with suitable aesthetic dressing. | 650 | Per Mtr | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 8 | Information outlet with box | SITC Installation Testing Commissioning of Iinformation Outlet (I O) with face plate & Box complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge of the work (I O) | 64 | Each | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 9 | 100 pair MDF | SITC, Termination & fixing of 100 pair MDF unit with Tag blocks in a fabricated CRCA powder coated junction box with pad-lock, provision for earthing, inclusive of IPM modules and GDT etc. for overcurrent and overvoltage protection. | 1 | Each | Jalandhar | 15 |
| 10 | 30 pair MDF | SITC, Termination & fixing of 30 pair MDF unit with Tag blocks in a fabricated CRCA powder coated junction box with pad-lock, provision for earthing, inclusive of IPM modules and GDT etc. for overcurrent and overvoltage protection. | 6 | Mtr | Jalandhar | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9419015.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
specs_intercom_2026-06-04-10-51-11_dad32fcb6adaa52fb46f62bc15f5284f.pdf
BOQ • 0.29 MB
boqmiscintercom_2026-06-04-10-51-11_a2cd2edcd24f4eba56b5f5524133bf96.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].