Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,567
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Repairing and painting of pump no 4 in lal bahadur shastri nagar
2026_DOLBU_1182359_2
387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Executive Officer
₹12,567
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster Including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 121.68 | sqm | 42 | ₹5,110.56 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer in-charge. 15.2.1 Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 1.54 | cum | 1,871 | ₹2,881.34 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1.5.10 (1cement: 5 coarse sand 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) | 1.01 | cum | 5,012 | ₹5,062.12 |
| 4 | Cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:1.5 Coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 0.81 | cum | 6,414 | ₹5,195.34 |
| 5 | 12mm Plaster in 1:4 cement coarse sand mortar 9 including all material, labour T&P, curing etc complete. | 121.66 | sqm | 274 | ₹33,334.84 |
| 6 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. (40 mm thick floor). | 14.56 | sqm | 472 | ₹6,872.32 |
| 7 | Providing and laying matt finished vitrified tile of size 300x300x9.8mm having with water absorption less than 0.5% and conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make in all colours and shades in for outdoor floors such as footpath, court yard, multi modals location etc., laid on 20mm thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) in all shapes & patterns Including grouting the joints with white cement mixed with matching pigments etc, complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge | 16.92 | sqm | 1,119 | ₹18,933.48 |
| 8 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete | 114.33 | sqm | 120 | ₹13,719.6 |
| 9 | Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 Sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm. | 114.33 | sqm | 131 | ₹14,977.23 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron work of small sizes and sections such as holding down boits, hold fast tierods,gratings etc. (when not included in an over all rates) wrought to required from including of steel and its wastage including cost of bolts, nuts if required for and welding. grinding and making holes as required completion of work fabrication of holes doors. chaukhats nosing. Grill | 50.4 | kg | 100 | ₹5,040 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2222881.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].