Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAKE IN INDIA CONSTRUCTION L2 | ALVI ENTERIRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Repairing and Maintenance of Saidia School Building at Ward No.23, Zone No.05 | |||||
| 1.01 | Electric Work
stands for Nominal boar size i.e. internal diameter of pipe in
millimeters. * Make of GI Pipe
will be of Tata, Jindal, and Swastik. * The main frame structure pipe is
80 NB for Both Side in
Arch Shape. *Center Handle frame is made up of 25 NB. * Footrest GI.
Pipe is 40NB. *
Especially Design Profiles is cuts with plasma cutting. * The pins used
are made up of N 8
material ø 25mm., to build bushes are used are seamless pipe of 60mm OD
& 6mm thickness.
* Prime stand supporting bush Dia. 125 NB. *Main Paddle support bearing
bush made of G.I
125NB. * Instruction board- Support structure is made up of 1.8 mm
thickness MS plate. *
Peddle Movement restricted by specially designed mechanism
(Interlocking). * Instruction
sticker Printed on PETG sheet with UV resistance. * The footrest made
from aluminum casting
material & Size is 125 x 305 x 5mm with the support of 250mm x 115mm x
3mm thickness
MS plate. * The foundation for fixing is structure and made form center
pipe of G.I. of 80 NB
with 40mm x 20mm x 3mm thickness pipe also used. Main pipe supported
with 25mm x
25mm MS angle of 3mm thickness. * Base plate are made up of MS round
plate ø250. *
Foundation Covering Cap is made up of FRP/Roto material of Dia. 295mm. *
High tensile
steel with galvanized nuts & bolts are used for assembly. * The bearing
are used ‘‘6205’’
permanent lubricated bearings & the bearings are used reputed brand
(SKF/FAG). * Locking
the circlips A24 used for assembly. * The powder coating is done with
pure polyester powder
of Ackzonoble or Berger with 60 to70 micron thickness. | 1 | JOB | 37,000 ₹37,000 | 35,000 ₹35,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,851
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
anil tatwade
ENGINEERING DEPT .HEAD OFFICE NEW BUILDING INFRONT SANT MARRY SCHOOL TULSI NAGAR BMC BHOPAL
REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF SAIDIA SCHOOL BUILDING AT WARD NO.23 ZONE NO.05
2026_UAD_518658_1
2026201315
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF SAIDIA SCHOOL BUILDIN
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,851
10 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairing and Maintenance of Saidia School Building at Ward No.23, Zone No.05 | |||||
| 1.01 | Electric Work
stands for Nominal boar size i.e. internal diameter of pipe in
millimeters. * Make of GI Pipe
will be of Tata, Jindal, and Swastik. * The main frame structure pipe is
80 NB for Both Side in
Arch Shape. *Center Handle frame is made up of 25 NB. * Footrest GI.
Pipe is 40NB. *
Especially Design Profiles is cuts with plasma cutting. * The pins used
are made up of N 8
material ø 25mm., to build bushes are used are seamless pipe of 60mm OD
& 6mm thickness.
* Prime stand supporting bush Dia. 125 NB. *Main Paddle support bearing
bush made of G.I
125NB. * Instruction board- Support structure is made up of 1.8 mm
thickness MS plate. *
Peddle Movement restricted by specially designed mechanism
(Interlocking). * Instruction
sticker Printed on PETG sheet with UV resistance. * The footrest made
from aluminum casting
material & Size is 125 x 305 x 5mm with the support of 250mm x 115mm x
3mm thickness
MS plate. * The foundation for fixing is structure and made form center
pipe of G.I. of 80 NB
with 40mm x 20mm x 3mm thickness pipe also used. Main pipe supported
with 25mm x
25mm MS angle of 3mm thickness. * Base plate are made up of MS round
plate ø250. *
Foundation Covering Cap is made up of FRP/Roto material of Dia. 295mm. *
High tensile
steel with galvanized nuts & bolts are used for assembly. * The bearing
are used ‘‘6205’’
permanent lubricated bearings & the bearings are used reputed brand
(SKF/FAG). * Locking
the circlips A24 used for assembly. * The powder coating is done with
pure polyester powder
of Ackzonoble or Berger with 60 to70 micron thickness. | - | JOB | 40,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
2026201315b.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
201315DOCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
BOQ_624663.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].