Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Allotted |
| 2 | 2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rates are Higher Side |
| 3 | 3₹4.7 LRejected-Finance 1 SADHANA SOCIETY DEV BAUG DEVBAUG BHAVNAGAR GUJARAT 364001 UDYAM GJ 05 0006749 24AACFK2418A1Z4 B R MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | BHAVNAGAR | GUJARAT | 364001 | ₹4.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Rates are Higher Side |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Krishna Construction Co. L3 | V. S. Enterprises L2 | vidya construction & works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of CP Cap complete in all respect | 20 | Each | 100 ₹2,000 Lowest | 150 ₹3,000 | 100 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of CP Jali complete in all respect | 6 | Each | 150 ₹900 Lowest | 250 ₹1,500 | 150 ₹900 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of PVC Connection complete in all respect | 6 | Each | 250 ₹1,500 Lowest | 350 ₹2,100 | 250 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of Jet Spray Complete in all respect | 1 | Each | 750 ₹750 Lowest | 800 ₹800 | 750 ₹750 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of CP Extension | 20 | Each | 140 ₹2,800 Lowest | 150 ₹3,000 | 140 ₹2,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply of Gate Valve.. | 4 | Each | 650 ₹2,600 Lowest | 750 ₹3,000 | 650 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Extra Labour for PVC pipe Sanitary work for plumbing charges complete | 4 | Job | 7,850 ₹31,400 Lowest | 8,000 ₹32,000 | 7,850 ₹31,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing of Tank Nipple | 8 | Each | 250 ₹2,000 Lowest | 300 ₹2,400 | 250 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and Fixing of PVC Panel Board on wall complete as per specification | 125.4 | Sqm | 1,200 ₹1,50,480 | 1,200 ₹1,50,480 | 1,180 ₹1,47,972 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of union 20mm | 8 | Each | 150 ₹1,200 | 150 ₹1,200 | 100 ₹800 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,082
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
DALCHAND
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Repair and maintenance of staff quarter H.No. 06, MCF Officers Colony allotted to Sh. Gulab Singh, Ward No. 41, Ballabgarh.
2026_HRY_534269_1
2026732E9EC9 FCED 455B A8AD EB08805F64C2284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,082
Yes
10 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of CP Cap complete in all respect | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of CP Jali complete in all respect | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of PVC Connection complete in all respect | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of Jet Spray Complete in all respect | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of CP Extension | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of Gate Valve.. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Extra Labour for PVC pipe Sanitary work for plumbing charges complete | 4 | Job | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing of Tank Nipple | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and Fixing of PVC Panel Board on wall complete as per specification | 125.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Supply of union 20mm | 8 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_613350.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].