Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-less CDR |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹2,910
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION TILE PATH AT DIFFERENT SPOTS AT LG PORA C ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320633_2
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹2,910
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Engagement of manual labour for site clerance and removal of undulations | - | Nos | - | - |
| 0.0 | S/P of Stone Soling hand packed tightly in bed including levelling & ramming. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) all work upto plinth level | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: 4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | carriage of materials by MT
sand aggregates for an avg lead of 10kms by mt(sta) | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Tiles | - | Trip | - | - |
| 0.0 | provision for signboard and photograph charges and other foreseen items cj (sta) | - | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066481.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].