Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LQualified | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LQualified | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
OP Sadabhavana Medicines
9643697
GEM/2026/B/7819322
Two Packet Bid
Tab Paracetamol 650 mg,Aspirin Soluble 350 mg Tab,Diclofenac Sodium 50 mg enteric coated Tab,Diclof
Leh Ladakh, Ladakh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹2 L
50%
JCO I/C DAO 61 FMSD, 61 FMSD, Leh,, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Manoj T)
Exempted
Yes
6 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Paracetamol 650 mg | Tab Paracetamol 650 mg | 500 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 2 | Aspirin Soluble 350 mg Tab | Aspirin Soluble 350 mg Tab | 300 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 3 | Diclofenac Sodium 50 mg enteric coated Tab | Diclofenac Sodium 50 mg enteric coated Tab | 500 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 4 | Diclofenac 25 mg per ml IP 3ml Inj | Diclofenac 25 mg per ml IP 3ml Inj | 50 | Amp | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 5 | Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg per 5 ml Bott of 50 ml | Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg per 5 ml Bott of 50 ml | 50 | Bott | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 6 | Ibuprofen 400 mg Tab | Ibuprofen 400 mg Tab | 300 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 7 | Naproxen 250 mg Tab | Naproxen 250 mg Tab | 90 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 8 | Paracetamol 500 mg Tab | Paracetamol 500 mg Tab | 1,000 | No | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 9 | Paracetamol 150 mg per ml 2 ml IV Inj | Paracetamol 150 mg per ml 2 ml IV Inj | 20 | Amp | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
| 10 | Paracetamol Syp 125 mg per 5 ml bottle of 60 ml | Paracetamol Syp 125 mg per 5 ml bottle of 60 ml | 100 | Bott | HEADBUYER61FMSD | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9643697.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.83 MB
item_specifications_op_sadbhavana_2026-07-22-12-01-28_a1d75d30111b99a9579a7a079474eb74.pdf
BOQ • 0.04 MB
op_sadbhavana_2026-07-22-12-01-28_48287220396043a5659b0a7ceae740f8.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].