Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33,146.20Qualified H NO 338 LIG JARAULI PHASE 2 VAISHNAVI VIHAR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208027 UDYAM UP 43 0122164 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208027 | ₹33,146.20 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹33,237.74Qualified | ₹33,237.74 | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹33,500.20Qualified | ₹33,500.20 | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹33,146.20
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
replacement of 36KV VCB for 33KV Vidhanu feeder
9153339
GEM/2026/B/7383165
Two Packet Bid
Safe carriage of VCB,Dismantling of old VCB,Erection of new VCB,Making of jumpers for VCB,Cable ter
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Kanpur Nagar
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safe carriage of VCB | Safe Carriage Of VCB / NA | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Job | 2,301 | 2,301 |
| Dismantling of old VCB | Dismantling Of Old VCB / NA | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Job | 9,322 | 9,322 |
| Erection of new VCB | Erection Of New VCB / NA | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Job | 11,682 | 11,682 |
| Making of jumpers for VCB | Making Of Jumpers For VCB / NA | HSN not specified by seller | 12 pieces | 436.6 | 5,239.2 |
| Cable terminationa and | Cable Terminationa And Making Earthing For / NA | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Job | 4,602 | 4,602 |
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
50%
Executive Engineer, Electricity Transmission Division-II, Vidyut colony, Govind Nagar, kanpur Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar, Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL),, (Ajay Kumar Burman)
Exempted
Yes
13 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safe carriage of VCB | Safe carriage of 01no. 36KV new VCB from sub station store to work site at 220KV S/S Sarh by private carrier. The job also includes loading & unloading of the VCB by crane/ manual labour . | 1 | Job | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 2 | Dismantling of old VCB | Dismantling of old & used defective 36KV VCB of 33KV Vidhanu feeder after opening of cable connection, jumpers & cutting of earthing strip. The job also includes shifting of defective VCB from site to suitable place in store by crane / manual labour at 220KV S/S Sarh. | 1 | Job | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 3 | Erection of new VCB | Erection of new 36KV VCB (ABB make) after modification of foundation(with the help of G.I channel & MS flat and fixing of bolts by cement concrete work) of above bay safely & carefully by using crane as per proper alignment and all required material to be provided by the contractor at their own cost. | 1 | Job | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
| 4 | Making of jumpers for VCB | Making of jumpers of the above VCB by using ACSR Panther conductor with the help of connectors. | 12 | pieces | Amit Kumar Singh Terminationa And 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR Making Earthing For VCB | 15 |
| 5 | Cable terminationa and making earthing for VCB | Cable termination as per cable schedule & drawing with the help of ferrules after drilling of holes in plate of the new VCB and making of earthing of above VCB by MS flat size 50x6mm as per site requirement | 1 | Job | Amit Kumar Singh 208021,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION 220 KV SUB STATION NAUBASTA KANPUR | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687769590833.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.08 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9153339.pdf
GEM_BID
192_2026-03-23-14-09-36_52f7bdbd60073828763a2a161c243495.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-03-23-14-09-36_aba2e23218ee85d354e95e83a8ae81ce.csv
BOQ
1774256900.pdf
OTHER
1774256398.xlsx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1774256900.pdf
GEM_OTHER
1774256398.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].