Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC CHANDRAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT WEST BENGAL | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712101 | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance AMTA BHANDERGACHA HOWRAH WB 711401 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT MOKSED PARA AND MONDAL PARA under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/36/0003
2025_ZPHD_921204_35
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,000
Yes
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 08:12 AM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_35
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT MOKSED PARA AND MONDAL PARA under Chandrapur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/36/0003
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/35
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7122415 250000.00 -1.00 247500.00 Two Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7122568 250000.00 -.50 248750.00 Two Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
3.00 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7122614 250000.00 -.60 248500.00 Two Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Five Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION(247500.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_35
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7122415) 247500.00 L1
2 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7122614) 248500.00 L2
3 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7122568) 248750.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].