Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.4 LAdmitted-Finance SUR NO 26 PLOT NO 1 2 7 10 NR GALAXY TECHNOFORGE I P L SHAPAR ROAD VILL SHAPAR DIST RAJKOT GUJARAT 360024 UDYAM GJ 20 0017902 24AAECT6343G1ZF R M MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | RAJKOT | GUJARAT | 360024 | ₹15.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.9 LAdmitted-Finance 18 ROHIT NAGAR PHASE 3 JATKHEDI BHOPAL M P | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹21.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES L2 | Tilara Polyplast Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for Tee connection of 200x200x150 mm dia hdpe/ACP line i/c cutting 100mm dia pipe taking out cutting peace from pit or channel, contineous dewatering during the work fitting and fixing of hdpe tee with the help of mechnical joint testing complete work with all riskcover T& P | 3 | job | 69,482 ₹2,08,446 | 20,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Shifting of house service connection i/c exavation trench cutting of bitu/cc/wbm road etc cutting hole & pipeline i/c providing jointing fixing PP saddle clamp i/c GM ferrule & GI/mdpe fitting upto house meter of providing mtrs 10 mtr length ) from the pipeline excluding mdpe pipe providing by department i/c back filling after testing complete job work
House connection shifting | 90 | nos | 2,800.89 ₹2,52,080.1 | 1,500 ₹1,35,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Labour only for Tee connection of M.S. pipe line to existing 400×400 / 300 mm dia pumping main C.I. line. Including: Cutting of A.C.P./C.I. pipe by electric cutter (2 Nos. cut as per site measurement) Fitting of new M.S. Tee in between line Fixing on one end of existing sluice valve flange Other end by mechanical D-joint and tail piece Proper alignment as per site condition Complete with all testing with full pressure at site | 1 | job | 95,554 ₹95,554 | 75,000 ₹75,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17.4 L
EMD Value
₹34,720
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PHE Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Providing and Laying jointing 160 and 110mm dia HDPE pipeline including T connection work and shifting of Household connections in Shri Krishna colony and Amneshpura ward no. 08, Zone-01
2026_UAD_508828_1
PHE/E-TENDER 145/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Ujjain
Please refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹34,720
12 Aug 2026
20 May 2026
22 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
19 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for Tee connection of 200x200x150 mm dia hdpe/ACP line i/c cutting 100mm dia pipe taking out cutting peace from pit or channel, contineous dewatering during the work fitting and fixing of hdpe tee with the help of mechnical joint testing complete work with all riskcover T& P | 3 | job | - | - |
| 2 | Shifting of house service connection i/c exavation trench cutting of bitu/cc/wbm road etc cutting hole & pipeline i/c providing jointing fixing PP saddle clamp i/c GM ferrule & GI/mdpe fitting upto house meter of providing mtrs 10 mtr length ) from the pipeline excluding mdpe pipe providing by department i/c back filling after testing complete job work
House connection shifting | 90 | nos | - | - |
| 3 | Labour only for Tee connection of M.S. pipe line to existing 400×400 / 300 mm dia pumping main C.I. line. Including: Cutting of A.C.P./C.I. pipe by electric cutter (2 Nos. cut as per site measurement) Fitting of new M.S. Tee in between line Fixing on one end of existing sluice valve flange Other end by mechanical D-joint and tail piece Proper alignment as per site condition Complete with all testing with full pressure at site | 1 | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.43 MB
BOQ_613031.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].