Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EE(OC)
Sanjay Gupta 7518102831
Name of the work Construction of a pitch road in Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Nagar, from GT Road Alinagar through Hari Om Srivastava s house up to Harijan Basti canal
2026_UPVDA_1181380_1
1131(5)/VDA/NIRMAN/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Varanasi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,100
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
₹87,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of granular sub base by providing well graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface,mixing with mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and campacting with vibratr roller to achieve desired density complete as per technical specification clause 401 (rate analysis attach) | 368 | cum | 2,410 | ₹8,86,880 |
| 3 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means.(rate analysis attach) | 3,680 | Sqm | 41.8 | ₹1,53,824 |
| 4 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 184 | Cum | 11,316.15 | ₹20,82,171.6 |
| 5 | Bituminous Concrete:-
Providing and laying bituminous concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonne per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.40 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specifications Clause 509 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 92 | Cum | 12,787 | ₹11,76,404 |
| 6 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with Bitumen VG-10 using bitumen sprayer at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared surface cleaned by mechanical broom. | 3,680 | sqm | 12.6 | ₹46,368 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of foundation/innogration stone with latter writing on granite stone including supply of all materials labour T&p etc.required for proper completion of the work as direction by E/I(rate analysis attach ) | 2 | No | 11,740 | ₹23,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2221084.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .