Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
DGM CC
Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TENSILE PARKING SHED FOR TAE AT RCF THAL
2026_RCFL_924916_1
TH/CC/90742/26/D24-05(VII)/416
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
548 days
RCF Thal Alibag
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹75,000
Yes
At RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208 or on VC
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | EARTHWORK IN EXCAVATION BY MECHANICAL MEANS (HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR)/ MANUAL MEANS IN FOUNDATIONS OF BUILDINGS, FOOTINGS, COLUMNS, PLINTH BEAMS, WALLS MACHINE / EQUIPMENT FOUNDATIONS ISOLATED PITS, PAVEMENTS, TRENCHES FOR PIPELINES / CABLES, PIPE SLEEPERS DRAINS ETC., TO THE REQUIRED LEVELS AND GRADES IN BOTH DRY AND WET CONDITIONS,INCLUDING DEWATERING, RAMMING OF BOTTOMS, GETTING OUT INCLUDING DRESSING OF SIDES AND EXCAVATED EARTH WITH LIFT UP TO 1.5 M AND DISPOSAL OF SURPLUS EXCAVATED MATERIALS WITHIN A LEAD OF 3.0 KM INCLUDING STACKING, LEVELING AND DRESSING ETC., COMPLETE AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE IN ALL KINDS OF SOILS INCLUDING PROVIDING TEMPORARY SUPPORTS TO ALL SERVICE LINES SUCH AS OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND WATER SEWAGE AND DRAIN PIPES, CABLES ETC AND SHORING AND STRUTTING WHEREVER NECESSARY, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECTS AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER- IN - CHARGE | 350 | CUM | 207 | ₹72,450 |
| 1.02 | PROVIDING & LAYING 20-23 CM THICK DRY STONE RUBBLE SOLING HARD STONE SET IN REGULAR LINES, HANDPACKED AND INTERSTICES THOROUGHLY
FILLED WITH SMALL CHIPS INCLUDING FILLING IN WITH GOOD QUALITY MURUM BROUGHT FROM
RCF PREMISES, COMPACTING WITH IRON RAMMERS, WATERING, METAL-1 WITH GRIT SPREADING 12MM THK.
LAYER ON TOP ETC COMPLETE AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER IN CHARGE.COMPLETE AS DIRECTED. | 150 | CUM | 1,382 | ₹2,07,300 |
| 1.03 | PROVIDING AND LAYING CAST IN SITU/READY MIX CEMENT CONCRETE IN M15 (1:2:4) OF TRAP/ GRANITE/QUARTZITE/GNEISS METAL FOR FOUNDATION AND BEDDING / STEPS INCLUDING STEEL CENTERING, FORMWORK, LAYING/PUMPING, COMPACTING, ROUGHENING THEM IF SPECIAL FINISH IS TO BE PROVIDED, FINISHING UNEVEN AND HONEYCOMBED SURFACE AND CURING ETC. COMPLETE. RENDERING UNEVEN AND HONEYCOMBED SURFACE WITH CEMENT MORTAR , ONLY. NEWLY LAID CONCRETE SHALL BE COVERED BY GUNNY BAG, PLASTIC, TARPAULIN ETC. | 3 | CUM | 6,359 | ₹19,077 |
| 1.04 | PROVIDING AND LAYING CAST IN SITU/READY MIX CEMENT CONCRETE IN (1:3:6) M-10 OF TRAP/ GRANITE/ QUARTZITE/ GNEISS METAL FOR FOUNDATION AND BEDDING INCLUDING BAILING OUT WATER, STEEL CENTERING, FORMWORK, LAYING/PUMPING, COMPACTING, ROUGHENING THEM IF SPECIAL FINISH IS TO BE PROVIDED, FINISHING IF REQUIRED AND CURING COMPLETE. | 100 | CUM | 5,830 | ₹5,83,000 |
| 1.05 | PROVIDING AND LAYING REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE OF GRADE M - 30 (USING 20 MM, NOMINAL GAUGE GRADED STONE AGGREGATE) MACHINE MIXED AND MECHANICALLY VIBRATED AND FINISHED TO A FAIR FACE INCLUDING THE COST OF CENTERING, SHUTTERING IN FOUNDATION AND PLINTH FOR: RAFTS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, PEDESTALS, BEAMS, WALLS, COLUMNS, MACHINE AND EQUIPMENT FOUNDATIONS, PILE CAPS, BOX SECTIONS, PIPE SUPPORTS, CABLE TRENCH, DRAINS INCLUDING BAILING OUT WATER, COVER BLOCKS, LAYING/PUMPING, COMPACTION AND CURING ROUGHENING THE SURFACE IF SPECIAL FINISH IS TO BE PROVIDED APPLICATION OF ONE COAT OF BLACKBITUMENT PAINT TO CONCRETE SURFACE ETC., COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECTS AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER -IN- CHARGE . | 25 | Cu.M | 7,471 | ₹1,86,775 |
| 1.06 | PROVIDING AND FIXING IN POSITION STEEL BARS REINFORCEMENT OF
VARIOUS DIAMETERS FOR R.C.C. FOOTINGS,RAFT,RETAINING WALL,SHEAR WALL, LIFT WALL,FOUNDATIONS, SLABS, BEAMS, COLUMNS, CANOPIES,STAIRCASES, NEWELS, CHAJJAS, LINTELS, PARDIES,COPING, FINS, ARCHES , PILE CAPS, ETC. AS PER DETAILED DESIGNS,DRAWINGS AND BAR BENDING SCHEDULES,INCLUDING STRAIGHTENING,CUTTING, BENDING, HOOKING THE BARS, BINDING WITH WIRES OR TACK WELDING, SUPPORTING AS REQUIRED ETC. INCLUDING BINDING WITH 18 SWG ANNEALED WIRE, THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED STEEL BARS HYSD/TMT/ STEEL REINFORCEMENTS AS PER IS: 1786 INCLUDING ALL NECESSARY HANDLING AT ALL HEIGHTS AND DEPTHS COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECTS AND AS PER DIRECTION OF THE ENGINEER-IN CHARGE (FE 500D OF ONLY TATA/SAIL/JINDAL/RINL MAKE STEEL TO BE USED) | 2.5 | MT | 89,703 | ₹2,24,257.5 |
| 1.07 | PROVIDING & FIXING TENSILE PARKING STRUCTURE BY ROOFING MATERIAL OF TENSILE FABRIC "SERGE FERRARI" OR EQUIVALENT MAKE OF 950 GSM WITH 15-YEAR WARRANTY. THE RATE INCLUDES:
1. RAW MATERIAL, DESIGN WITH CALCULATION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION WITH GI NUTS & BOLTS, FOUNDATION PLATE WITH NUT BOLT, INCLUDING LIFTS UP TO ALL HEIGHTS, TOOLS, PLATES AND NECESSARY HARDWARE ETC.
2. MATERIAL OF ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL MEMBERS SHALL BE CHS CONFORMING TO IS 1161 / 1239 / 4923 OF MINIMUM 240 YST.
3. BUILT-UP MEMBERS WILL BE MADE FROM PLATES MARKED WITH IS 2062. YST 240/350 AS PER DESIGN.
4. ALL NUT BOLTS WILL BE 4.8/8.8 GR. Z
5. MAKE OF STRUCTURAL STEEL MEMBERS: ERW PIPES & ISI MARK MS PLATES – JINDAL / TATA / SAIL.
6. STRUCTURAL MEMBERS COATING TREATMENT:- STEEL SURFACE PREPARATION, ZINC PRIMER, DUCO SPRAY PAINT.
7.STRUCTURAL STABILITY OF THE CONSTRUCTED STRUCTURE TO BE PROVIDED BY THE PARTY.
8.MEASUREMENT SHALL BE OF THE FABRIC SURFACE AREA. | 432 | SQM | 3,444 | ₹14,87,808 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.59 MB
BOQ_971953.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .