Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
ee jal sansthan jhansi
EE JAL SANSTHAN OFFICE TALPURA jHANSI
Repairing of Leakage of water Supply Pipe line with all Material labour accessories etc including dismantling and Reinstatement of road in Nagar Palika Parishad Nagar Panchayat and near by Rural area in District Jhansi for one year
2026_DOLBU_1179059_1
1798/ETENDER-158/23
Open Tender
Water Supply
Percentage
jhansi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
ee jal sansthan
₹5 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair of leakage of following size and pipe line including carting of T&P upto site ,all labour ,T&Ps etc required for proper completion of work in all type of road & depth upto 2.0 mtr including road cutting and temporary Restoration of road work. NOTE- All material like D joints, ms clamps, lead wool, plug, nut bolt, ring and any other material required for repairing of leakage will be arranged by the Firm including turning, machining of material as per required size .(department will not provide any material and equipment.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Pipe line size upto 140mm Dia PVC/AC/DI/GI/CI water supply pipe line | 1 | Nos | 2,286 | ₹2,286 |
| 1.02 | Pipe line size upto160mm to 200mm Dia PVC/AC/DI/GI/CI water supply pipe line | 1 | Nos | 4,813 | ₹4,813 |
| 1.03 | Pipe line size upto 250mm to 300mm Dia PVC/AC/DI/GI/CI water supply pipe line. | 1 | Nos | 11,099 | ₹11,099 |
| 1.04 | Pipe line size upto 350mm to 400mm Dia PVC/AC/DI/GI/CI water supply pipe line | 1 | Nos | 17,976 | ₹17,976 |
| 1.05 | Pipe line size upto 450mm Dia to 500 mm Dia PVC/AC/DI/GI/CI water supply pipe line. | 1 | Nos | 20,093 | ₹20,093 |
| 2Dismantling of following types of road with material, Labour T&P all Complete work | |||||
| 2.01 | BOE Road | 1 | SQM | 99 | ₹99 |
| 2.02 | Interlocking Road | 1 | SQM | 169.7 | ₹169.7 |
| 2.03 | CC Road | 1 | SQM | 367 | ₹367 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
tenderdocnagarpanchayatleakage.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.43 MB
BOQ_2216547.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].