Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,741
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of Lab Equipment for Electrical Measurement
9831134
GEM/2026/B/7982535
Two Packet Bid
Maxwells Inductance Bridge Trainer,Hay s Bridge Trainer,Weins Bridge Trainer,Anderson s Bridge Trai
North Delhi, Delhi
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹16 L
50%
NIT Delhi, National Institute of Technology Delhi, Delhi-110036, (Director Nit Delhi)
₹16,741
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maxwells Inductance Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 2 | Hay s Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 3 | Weins Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 4 | Anderson s Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 5 | Owens Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 6 | Desauty s Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 7 | Schering Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 8 | Wheatstone Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 9 | Kelvin Double Bridge Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 6 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
| 10 | Energy Meter Trainer | As per Annexure-I | 2 | Set | Pravesh Kumar 110036,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI Plot No | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9831134.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
electtendd_2026-09-01-14-24-12_baeceab4857213f023f19a0148dc60ec.pdf
BOQ • 1.05 MB
devasuth_2026-09-01-14-24-12_79c20fa6d69f95dd23adbe07eeb79b8c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
electtendd_5444c459-4d92-4326-97ff1788329426779_pravesh.ranga@nitd.ac.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .