Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.7 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.2 LRejected-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹5.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | SKSCONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for buffing water wall tubes for tube thickness survey | 225 | mtr. | 480 ₹1,08,000 Lowest | 510 ₹1,14,750 |
| 2.00 | Charges for providing assistance in Boiler tube thickness Survey | 4,500 | point | 20 ₹90,000 Lowest | 25 ₹1,12,500 |
| 3.00 | Charges for conducting Boiler tube thickness survey and hire charges for ultrasonic thickness gauge. | 4,500 | point | 10 ₹45,000 Lowest | 15 ₹67,500 |
| 4.00 | Charges for conducting tube thickness survey by physical verification in boiler 2nd pass and inter pass area, arranging necessary lighting inside the Boiler | 1 | Time | 29,920 ₹29,920 Lowest | 31,340 ₹31,340 |
| 5.00 | Charges for leading, lifting of scaffolding materials and erection of platform and scaffolding at S.H/W.W screen tube area, Eco hanger tube area, Economiser Hopper area and ‘S’ panel area to conduct Boiler tube thickness survey and tube rectification work and removal of platform and scaffolding. | 1 | Time | 95,900 ₹95,900 Lowest | 1,00,460 ₹1,00,460 |
| 6.00 | Charges for cutting removal of shrouding provided on Boiler tubes & bends for identify the tube erosion | 100 | Nos. | 170 ₹17,000 Lowest | 180 ₹18,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for fixing shrouding at erosion prone Boiler tubes & bends by Tac welding. | 200 | Nos. | 290 ₹58,000 Lowest | 300 ₹60,000 |
| 8.00 | SS welding Electrodes | 100 | Nos. | 40 ₹4,000 Lowest | 50 ₹5,000 |
| 9.00 | T & Ps and consumables | 1 | LS | 7,380 ₹7,380 Lowest | 7,730 ₹7,730 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,100
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit II Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Tube thickness survey Water wall buffing providing platform renewal of shroudings and allied works
2025_EB_621981_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 333 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,100
Yes
29 May 2026
10 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
Amount
Charges for buffing water wall tubes for tube thickness survey
Charges for providing assistance in Boiler tube thickness Survey
Charges for conducting Boiler tube thickness survey and hire charges for ultrasonic thickness gauge.
Charges for conducting tube thickness survey by physical verification in boiler 2nd pass and inter pass area, arranging necessary lighting inside the Boiler
Charges for leading, lifting of scaffolding materials and erection of platform and scaffolding at S.H/W.W screen tube area, Eco hanger tube area, Economiser Hopper area and ‘S’ panel area to conduct Boiler tube thickness survey and tube rectification work and removal of platform and scaffolding.
Charges for cutting removal of shrouding provided on Boiler tubes & bends for identify the tube erosion
Charges for fixing shrouding at erosion prone Boiler tubes & bends by Tac welding.
SS welding Electrodes
T & Ps and consumables
SKSCONTRACTOR (BID ID -1519203)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_743679.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].