Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹67,173Accepted-AOC AMCHURA BANKURA WB 722134 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WB | 722134 | ₹67,173 Quoted ₹67,173.32 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹67,894.04Rejected-Finance | ₹67,894.04 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹67,928Rejected-Finance | ₹67,928 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹67,928
EMD Value
₹1,359
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF 4 NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT BENAKATA VILLAGE.
2025_ZPHD_919147_32
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,359
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:31 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 4 NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT BENAKATA VILLAGE. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_32
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 4 NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT BENAKATA VILLAGE
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRASENJIT MANDAL (GSTN-19AVJPM7395J1ZP) BID ID -7214885 67928.000 -1.111 67173.320 Sixty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Three
2.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7205360 67928.000 -0.050 67894.040 Sixty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Four
3.00 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7206744 67928.000 -0.000 67928.000 Sixty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRASENJIT MANDAL(67173.320)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 4 NOS SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT BENAKATA VILLAGE. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_32
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRASENJIT MANDAL (BID ID -7214885) 67173.320 L1
2 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7205360) 67894.040 L2
3 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (BID ID -7206744) 67928.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].