Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹11.4 LAccepted-AOC HADARI ICHAK HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | ₹11.4 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.1 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹11.5 L
EMD Value
₹23,100
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain with Slab cover from Dhrupdam house to tulsyan house under Ward No-31
2025_UDD_106792_11
126/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
70 days
As per NIT and RFP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹23,100
22 Apr 2026
20 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 03:08 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain with Slab cover from Dhrupdam house to tulsyan house under Ward No-31 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106792_11
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAIN WITH SLAB COVER FROM DHRUPDAM HOUSE TO TULSYAN HOUSE UNDER WARD NO- 31
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KISHAN KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689027 1150116.88 -.88 1139995.85 Eleven Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 MAA KUSUM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689026 1150116.88 5.00 1207622.72 Tweleve Lakh Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KISHAN KUMAR(1139995.85)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain with Slab cover from Dhrupdam house to tulsyan house under Ward No-31 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106792_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KISHAN KUMAR (BID ID -689027) 1139995.85 L1
2 MAA KUSUM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -689026) 1207622.72 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_144102.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].