Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.8 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹16.8 L Quoted ₹15.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.1 LRejected-AOC 6 28 THOOKKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹17.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cutting of old splitter plates, grinding and edge preparation | 24 | Nos. | 5,590 ₹1,34,160 Lowest | 6,000 ₹1,44,000 |
| 2.00 | Fixing of new splitter plates inside the tip and inner cover plate patching in 4 sides checking the alignment. | 24 | Nos. | 6,750 ₹1,62,000 Lowest | 7,000 ₹1,68,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Central Stores to Workshop | 24 | Nos. | 240 ₹5,760 Lowest | 300 ₹7,200 |
| 4.00 | Charges for hard facing of coal nozzle tips | 24 | Nos. | 5,950 ₹1,42,800 Lowest | 6,500 ₹1,56,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for checking of deformation and matching of 1 No. reconditioned tip with nozzle for proper clearance | 24 | Nos. | 2,510 ₹60,240 Lowest | 3,000 ₹72,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Workshop to Central Stores. | 24 | Nos. | 240 ₹5,760 Lowest | 300 ₹7,200 |
| 7.00 | Splitter plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 72 | Nos. | 6,500 ₹4,68,000 Lowest | 7,000 ₹5,04,000 |
| 8.00 | Insert plate style- I (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 48 | Nos. | 940 ₹45,120 Lowest | 1,000 ₹48,000 |
| 9.00 | Insert plate style- II (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 96 | Nos. | 700 ₹67,200 Lowest | 800 ₹76,800 |
| 10.00 | Inner side plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate | 24 | Nos. | 8,750 ₹2,10,000 Lowest | 9,000 ₹2,16,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,100
Closing Date
9 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit I Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Reconditioning and Hard facing of used and Wornout square coal nozzle tips including SS309 plates and checking of deformation and matching with nozzle
2025_EB_561637_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.101/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,100
Yes
27 May 2026
26 May 2025
10 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
9 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
Amount
Cutting of old splitter plates, grinding and edge preparation
Fixing of new splitter plates inside the tip and inner cover plate patching in 4 sides checking the alignment.
Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Central Stores to Workshop
Charges for hard facing of coal nozzle tips
Charges for checking of deformation and matching of 1 No. reconditioned tip with nozzle for proper clearance
Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Workshop to Central Stores.
Splitter plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
Insert plate style- I (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
Insert plate style- II (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
Inner side plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
SS Welding electrode for reconditioning of Coal nozzle Tips with material / manufacturer's test certificate.
Hard facing electrode Ist layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material / manufacturer's test certificate.
Hard facing electrode II nd layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material / manufacturer's test certificate.
T & Ps and consumables
CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS (BID ID -1360941)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].