Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Constt of protection wall at Keran Mohalla near h/o Yaqoob Gujjar W. No. 2 in Panchayat Keran,Block Bhalwal U/H PRIs Grants Distt. Capex Budget for the year 2026-27(PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_318007_7
e-NIT No.276 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹3,880
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres:2.9.1 All kinds of soil : | 11.87 | cum | 256.85 | ₹3,048.81 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.12 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹5,405.68 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 22.68 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,30,038.05 |
| 4 | Supply and placing of stone boulders in plum concrete | 5.67 | cum | 937.9 | ₹5,317.89 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for courses etc. Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 15.61 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹4,469.92 |
| 6 | Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc. | 52.04 | sqm | 628.95 | ₹32,730.56 |
| 7 | P/ Fixing of sign board including painting and writing all complete job.P/ Fixing of sign board including painting and writing all complete job. | 1 | nos | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand / Bajri 10 Km by MT | 32.37 | cum | 279.04 | ₹9,032.52 |
| 9 | Carriage of Stone 05 km MT | 4.82 | cum | 236.16 | ₹1,138.29 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_1045622.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].