Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance H NO 26 ROAD NO 5 JANTA PATH PARMANAND NAGAR NEAR SHIV MANDIR JAMSHEDPUR | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance JAMSHEPUR | PAKUR | JHARKHAND | 816104 | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 4 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance BALIGUMA MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,160
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-8 Azad nagar no-2 from Sakli House to mahmood khureshi House and different Cross Road.
2025_UDD_104293_19
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,160
1 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 05:08 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-8 Azad nagar no-2 from Sakli House to mahmood khureshi House and different Cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_19
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-8 Azad nagar no-2 from Sakli House to mahmood khureshi House and different Cross Road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/19/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (GSTN-20AFVPG7395G1Z4) BID ID -677850 358013.35 -10.00 322212.02 Three Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Tweleve
2.00 P. N. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676334 358013.35 0.00 358013.35 Three Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Thirteen
3.00 S S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676030 358013.35 -10.00 322212.02 Three Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Tweleve
4.00 M/S. SINGH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677560 358013.35 -25.10 268152.00 Two Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. SINGH CONSTRUCTION(268152.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-8 Azad nagar no-2 from Sakli House to mahmood khureshi House and different Cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. SINGH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677560) 268152.00 L1
2 S S ENTERPRISES (BID ID -676030) 322212.02 L2
3 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (BID ID -677850) 322212.02 L2
4 P. N. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -676334) 358013.35 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140278.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].