Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
End-to-end paving work from the Railway Crossing via Central Academy to Yadav Tola Main Road up to R.K.B.K. in Ward No. 60.
2026_DOLBU_1180897_1
NCAP Ward 60
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹3.9 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismentaling of RCC work etc, | 29.7 | Cum | 850 | ₹25,245 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete . | 1,302.5 | Cum | 120 | ₹1,56,300 |
| 1.03 | P/L of base concrete in 1:6:12 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 144 | Cum | 4,007 | ₹5,77,008 |
| 1.04 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | 624.99 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹56,76,159.18 |
| 1.05 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 416.79 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹32,05,115.1 |
| 1.06 | New work(two or more coat applied @1.67ltr/10sqm over and inclu.base coat of water proofing cement paint applied 2.20kg/10sqm) | 1,289.52 | Sqm | 92 | ₹1,18,635.84 |
| 1.07 | P/L of 125 micron polythine including etc. all complete of work. | 800 | Sqm | 24 | ₹19,200 |
| 1.08 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | 685 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹21,46,961.25 |
| 1.09 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by Road Roller including etc. all.complete. | 685 | Cum | 295 | ₹2,02,075 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220373.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .