Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,520
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
PROVN OF IRRIGATION WATER CHANNELS IN FARM AREA AT EBS BABUGARH UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
2026_MES_787071_1
8705/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Meerut
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
₹18,520
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches n.exc 1.50mtr wide and n.exc 1.50mtr in depth and getting out in hard/dense soil complete all as specified and directed. | 95.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for PCC (1:4:8) Type D-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate in foundations, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 18.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for flat form work to sides of concrete foundations, footing bases of columns, raft and raft beams, sides and soffits(if any) of foundation and plinth beams and similar work, veritical or to batter rough finished surface of concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 450 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for mild steel deformed bars 6 to 8mm dia , cut to length bent to shape required including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including MS wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia or securing clips complete all as specified and directed. | 4,882.5 | Kg | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for RCC M-25(20mm graded aggregate) for foundation including rafts, footings, foundation beams, plinth beams, bases for columns, etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 11.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for RCC M-25 (20mm graded aggregate) for slabs supported on walls, beams and columns in floors, roofs, landings, balconies, canopies, deck slabs and in the shelves and the like complete all as specified and directed. | 8.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for 15 mm thick rendering using ready mix plaster bags in cement mortar1:4 on brick / concrete surfaces of walls/ceiling finished even and fiar, using liquid water proofing compound @ 200ML weight of 50kg cement complete all as specified and directed
Note:- Water proofing compound shall be measured and paid separately | 542.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only liquid water proofing compound all as specified and directed | 20.14 | Litre | - | - |
| 9 | Returning filling in,including spreading levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exe 25 cm.in hard dense soil completed as specified and directed. | 57.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Removing excavated soil n.exc 50m and depositing where directed at a level n. exc. 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 38.5 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
8705TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_882065.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .