Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,780
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Operating Maintenance of Cross Regulator Gate at Ch. 640.90 of TSMC(N) along with repair of ghogh breaches of same and its distributaries ,Minor, Sub Minor and Water Course at Mouza Golasuli, Block Binpur II under jurisdiction of Binpu
2026_IWD_5020148_27
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
105 days
Mouza Golashuli, Block Binpur II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,780
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Unskilled Mazdoor (Male & Female) Labour | 280 | Each | 377.56 | ₹1,05,716.8 |
| 2 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds,
bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as
directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2,365.25 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹5,629.3 |
| 3 | Supplying, dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm.
diameter and upto 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid
length). | 540 | Metre | 34.56 | ₹18,662.4 |
| 4 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including
scaffolding and driving appliances.
(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 360 | Metre | 13.11 | ₹4,719.6 |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bamboo
wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | 100 | Metre | 26.22 | ₹2,622 |
| 6 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity 50kg) in
good condition including stacking, incedental charges etc. all
complete (capacity 50 kg). | 321 | Each | 7.15 | ₹2,295.15 |
| 7 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag / polythene
bag (capacity 50 kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry), sand or
agreegates (stone / brick) and sewing as done in case of cement
bags, (tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted), and
stacking within a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-incharge
(cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling
materials).
NB: - Volume of earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than
0.028 cum/ bag. | 321 | Each Bag | 8.34 | ₹2,677.14 |
| 8 | Dumping in position earth / sand filled gunny / poly bags
(capacity 50 kg) within a lead of 30 metre inclusive of all lifts. | 321 | Each Bag | 3.58 | ₹1,149.18 |
| 9 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 471.64 | Cum | 96.54 | ₹45,532.13 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094750.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].