Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
SE
44th E/M CIRCLE PWD VARANASI
RAMNA NARROTTAMPUR MARG KA CHAUDIKARAN AVAM SUDRINIKARAN KA KARYA(VIDYUT POLE, HT, LT LINE AVAM PARIVARTAK KE SHIFTING KA KARYA)
2026_CEEMP_1181103_1
1456/NIVIDA SUCHANA(VARANASI)-44/2026-27 DT. 22.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
VARANASI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
EE E/M DIVISION PWD VARANASI
₹8.8 L
Varanasi
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shifting of LT line for Widening of Ramna Narottampur Road
PCC Pole 8.5 Mtr, 43a.2 | 50 | Nos | 2,413 | ₹1,20,650 |
| 2 | LT AB Cable (3x120+1x95+1x16) Sqmm, 43a.23.4 | 2,400 | Mtr | 517 | ₹12,40,800 |
| 3 | Stay Set 16x1800mm 43a.19 | 5 | Nos | 408 | ₹2,040 |
| 4 | Stay wire 7/10 SWG 43.a32 | 25 | Kg | 64 | ₹1,600 |
| 5 | G.I. Wire 8swg, 43a.33 | 45 | Kg | 62 | ₹2,790 |
| 6 | Earth rod Complete, 43a.17 | 50 | Nos | 563 | ₹28,150 |
| 7 | 3 Phase Distribution Box, 43a.6 | 32 | Nos | 1,125 | ₹36,000 |
| 8 | Allu. Cable for distribution box (3.5 x 50sqmm) (UPPCL Stock Issue rate 26-27) | 80 | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | L.T. Clams including its errection
(a) Dead end clamp with Eye hook, 43a.14 | 30 | Nos | 354 | ₹10,620 |
| 10 | L.T. Clams including its errection
(b) Suspension Clamp with Eye hook, 43a.7+43a.8 | 90 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.16 MB
BOQ_2220634.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .