Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
120 days
Expenditure
General
45
2 conditions
Bulk order will be placed on manufacturer with satisfactory past performance for the tendered /similar (Similar means item with same/equivalent drawing and description ) item.For proof of supply to railways / production units, copies of Purchase Order along with Inspection certificate and receipt note / certificate must be uploaded as per para 2.6 of General Conditions of Tender attached with the tender.
Authorized dealer/agent of the approved vendors/OEM must upload tender specific authorization in proper format [preferably as per Annexure-4 of GCC attached], failing by which their offer will be summarily rejected.
35 conditions
"[i] Have you attached the past performance credentials with your offer? [ii] Have you mentioned the complete address of the work premises of the OEM where Third Party Inspection (TPI) inspection will be carried out before dispatch of the material?"
FOR: Destination.
The evaluation of total unit rate (TUR) for the purpose of inter-se position will be on Total Unit Rate for deliveries up to destination.
Bidder are reminded to carefully go through IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and penal measures. If two or more bidders are found to be sister concerns or affiliates (having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control, etc.) the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Code of Integrity Declaration: I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 20 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director /promoter/owner/holding company/management control etc.) have participated in this tender which give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such related concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 20.2], Fraudulent practice [Para 20.1(b)], Coercive practice [Para 20.1(c)], Undue advantage [Para 20.1(d)] and Obstructive Practice [Para 20.1(e)]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railways responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected at any stage.
3 locations across Jharkhand, West Bengal · 2,466 Numbers total
Supply of Modified Washable Side Body Filter.
45261696~SER
45261696
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Jharkhand
₹0
₹1.1 L
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 2,466 Numbers total
Modified Washable Side Body Filter as per CEE/NR Drg. No. CEE/NR/ELECT/PC/3118 suita ble for High Capacity EOG Power Cars. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional GSD RNC, SER | Jharkhand | 900.00 Numbers |
| Divisional GSD TATA, SER | Jharkhand | 756.00 Numbers |
| Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP, SER | West Bengal | 810.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,466 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5767041.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5767048.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5861228.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5818640.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5767043.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].