Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,424
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
EE MCPH Division No.3, Sector 37 Chandigarh
Repair of broken boundary wall of Amrit Sarovar at Khuda Ali Sher Chandigarh under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Divn 11 Chandigarh Chargeable To Revenue Head
2026_MCC_95047_1
MCPH3/2026/345
Open Tender
Public Health Estate Works
Percentage
30 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,424
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (DSR No.15.7.4) | 16.99 | Per Cum | 1,100 | ₹18,689 |
| 2 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. As per (DSR Item no.16.83) | 102.23 | P.Sqm | 65 | ₹6,644.95 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. (DSR No.2.8.1) | 25.71 | P.Cum | 190 | ₹4,884.9 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand).(DSR No.6.1.2) | 24.42 | P.Cum | 4,850 | ₹1,18,437 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (DSR item No. 6.4.2) | 3.18 | P.cum | 5,540 | ₹17,617.2 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform (DSR No.5.9.3) | 2.32 | P. Sqm | 460 | ₹1,067.2 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering – All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone -!!!) :4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). (DSR No. 4.1.3) | 1.04 | cum | 5,550 | ₹5,772 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) as per (DSR item no. 13.1.1) | 70 | P.Sqm | 240 | ₹16,800 |
| 10 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. (DSR 10.25) | 500 | P.kg | 85 | ₹42,500 |
| 11 | Laying old cement concrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be resuged from site free of cost). As per (DSR Item no.16.84). | 4.64 | P.sqm | 175 | ₹812 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.44 MB
BOQ_116676.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].