Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹92,223.51Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -28.50% | ₹92,223.51 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -7.10% | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627109931- IMP OF LANE WITH R WALL FROM BHAT MOHALLA JINAZGAH VIA MASJID TO H O ATAM SINGH AT RAJPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA
2026_RDPR_318342_41
e- NIT No. 72/2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly incl carriage | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Provinding and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level in 1:3:6 mix (1cement: 3coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate with 20mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Plum 20% | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | 12mm thick plaster in Cement Mortar 1:4 mix. Including a floating coat of neat cement | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Carriage of materials sand/aggregates by means of mechanial transport for an average lead of 15 km | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | head laod 100 m | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Engagement of labour for dismantling dilapidated bund/site clearance | - | No | - | - |
| 10 | Provision for signboard and photographs and other unforeseen as per actual | - | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1048274.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].