Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance VILL SIRISHBONI P O FULKUSHMA P S BARIKUL DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹1.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,583
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of new submersible pump with small tank near house Biswanath Hansda at Dharampur village Plot No. 501
2025_ZPHD_916787_6
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,583
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 11:26 AM Tender Title: Installation of new submersible pump with small tank near house Biswanath Hansda at Dharampur village Plot No. 501 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of new submersible pump with small tank near house Biswanath Hansda at Dharampur village Plot No. 501
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UJJWAL MALLIK (GSTN-19CPVPM8726B1ZB) BID ID -7252641 179151.000 1.000 180942.510 One Lakh Eighty Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Two
2.00 DHANESWAR SARDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7255489 179151.000 1.500 181838.270 One Lakh Eighty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Eight
3.00 DEBA BRATA SAHU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7252623 179151.000 -0.000 179151.000 One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand One Hundred and Fifty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DEBA BRATA SAHU(179151.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of new submersible pump with small tank near house Biswanath Hansda at Dharampur village Plot No. 501 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DEBA BRATA SAHU (BID ID -7252623) 179151.000 L1
2 UJJWAL MALLIK (BID ID -7252641) 180942.510 L2
3 DHANESWAR SARDAR (BID ID -7255489) 181838.270 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].