Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹23,340
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
Under District Jaunpur, Construction of Badminton Court inside Transit Hostel Campus, Civil Lines Campus, Lot No 1
2026_REDUP_1180851_1
1310/EE RED Jaunpur/26-27 Dt 19/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Jaunpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹23,340
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil as per SI.No. 2.8.1 | 36.41 | Cum | 181.75 | ₹6,617.52 |
| - | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. (Under Floor) as per SI.No. 2.25 (a) | 28.5 | Cum | 489.13 | ₹13,940.21 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) As per SI no. 4.1.8 | 14.21 | Cum | 4,756.48 | ₹67,589.58 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) derived from natural sources As per SI no. 4.1.2 | 7.84 | Cum | 5,823.99 | ₹45,660.08 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level in :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) as SI No-5.1.2 | 5.29 | Cum | 6,316.2 | ₹33,412.7 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level in :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) as SI No-5.1.2 | 1.76 | Cum | 6,316.2 | ₹11,116.51 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III)derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Above Plinth Lvl as SI No-5.2.2 | 7.24 | Cum | 7,578.07 | ₹54,865.23 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Upto Plinth Lvl as SI No-5.1.2 | 1.47 | Cum | 6,316.2 | ₹9,284.81 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III)derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal sizederived from natural sources). Above Plinth Lvl as SI No-5.3 | 2.72 | Cum | 8,033.71 | ₹21,851.69 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_2220297.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Jaunpur_SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
1310_Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .