Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-AOC 12 A PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE 560 058 KARNATAKA INDIA | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹1.7 Cr Quoted ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest L1 rate and hence accepted |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical GATE NO 08 A M N HEAVY ENGINEERING COMPLEX WEST HAZIRA ROAD P O BHATHA SURAT 394510 GUJARAT | SURAT | SURAT | GUJARAT | 394510 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Triveni Turbines Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dynamic Balancing of 210MW LMW TG Rotor | 1 | No. | 1,42,79,494 ₹1,68,49,802.92 Lowest |
| 2.10 | a) Checking shaft run out of 210MW LMW Generator rotor | 1 | No | 1,99,256 ₹2,35,122.08 Lowest |
| 2.20 | b) Run out correction works for the above (if required) | 1 | No | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Transporting charges - To & fro of TG rotor from MTPS-1 | 1 | No | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Transit Insurance for To & fro | 1 | No | 37,250 ₹43,955 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Packing and forwarding charges | 1 | Sets | 60,000 ₹70,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam 6
Turbo Generator Rotor E _ To carry out Complete Shaft Run out Checking, Correction and Dynamic Balancing in LMW Design 210MW Turbo Generator of MTPS I
2025_EB_605699_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE 4 OT No 78 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
180 days
Mettur Dam 6
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
Yes
office of SE PA MTPS I
7 May 2026
18 Sept 2025
28 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
27 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
Dynamic Balancing of 210MW LMW TG Rotor
a) Checking shaft run out of 210MW LMW Generator rotor
b) Run out correction works for the above (if required)
Transporting charges - To & fro of TG rotor from MTPS-1
Transit Insurance for To & fro
Packing and forwarding charges
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_724020.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].